Lamar Odom

NBA

Lamar Odom

The key element to the Lakers' success!     profile >>

Ricky Rubio

Playerwatch

Ricky RUBIO

The spanish kid is still under 21, can you believe that?    profile >>

Cholet extends coach Kunter   |   Bulgaria loses Giorgiev through injury    |   Gran Canaria grabs Ekperigin    |   Legendary Pozzecco back on court?    |   BBL, Skyliners sign Davidson    |   Rakocevic to comeback in Vitoria    |   Darrel Harris moves to Israel    |   Lamar Karim joins AEK Larnacas    |   PAOK adds Kalampokis    |   Great Britain too strong for Netherlands    |   Three Italian clubs on Peric    |   Jerebko back in Biella    |   Gelabale signs for Charleroi    |   Lodz adds Holmes    |   Farine two years with Haifa    |   Artest in England    |   Le Mans inks Coleman    |   Morris for Panathinaikos    |   Ludwigsburg seals roster with Looby    |   Nowitzki next on Turkish list?    |   Belgium, Pepinster signs Beal    |   Lega2, Imola takes Cournooh    |   Ostuni keeps Basei    |   France heavily beaten in Spain    |   Cibona signs Barbour    |   Durant for Besiktas?    |   Joventut interested in Korolev    |   After Wright, the bomb Simmons    |   Lega2, Sant’Antimo signs two    |   Turow adds Edwards    |   Garbajosa “Where I want to be”    |   Finland’s breakthrough in Germany    |   Nankivil completes Ulm roster    |   Lega2, Basket Bologna signs Baldassare    |   Ostuni brings height to roster    |   Augustine moves to Murcia    |   Shocking signing for Estudiantes    |   Marcelinho officially a Barcelona player    |   Mons lands Slaughter    |   Radnicki brings in a rookie    |   New coach for Aris    |   Lorbek completes Avellino starting five    |   Caserta signs Efejuku    |   Samford center in Prostejov    |   Oldenburg strengthens paint with Maljstorovic    |   Le Havre inks Boddicker    |   Olympiacos extends Pelekanos    |   Kieron Achara joins Manresa    |   Nymburk signs Lamayn Wilson    |   Ambitious Sevilla plan    |   U-16 European Championships, Spain take the bronze    |   Belgium, Gent signs Young    |   Kiev inks Ervin    |   U-16, Hezonja leads All-Tournament team    |   Croatia new U-16 European champ   |   Nate Robinson: from basketball to football    |   Real Madrid back in its old arena    |   New era at Gran Canaria    |   Logan makes the first step out    |   Ilievski moves to Efes    |   Prigioni in Russia?    |   Unicaja to keep its jewel Almazan    |   Menorca adds Blanch    |   Turow extends Wysocki    |   Liege names new coach    |   Turkoglu to Efes?    |   Nymburk inks Monroe    |   Panionios signs three-point killer    |   Thomas and Akindele in Russia    |   A rookie for Caceres    |   Teramo brings back Cerella    |   Freire loaned to Alicante    |   Bamberg extends Roberts    |   Leuer fourth Frankfurt signing    |   Almond off to Cherokey Monkeys    |   Zaragoza paint filled with Fontet    |   Marko Ljubicic signs in Greece    |   Olimpija hangs on to Markota    |   Fener brings back Demirel    |   Flashy dunker White for Pesaro    |   Cremona boasts Von Wafer signing    |   Valladolid keeps Garcia, wants Quinteros    |   Barcelona’s situation    |   Ostuni’s first step in the Lega2 with Johnson and Jurevicus    |   Fortitudo Bologna signs Pecile, Blizzard    |   Dijon announces Dixon signing    |   Darden and Garbajosa officially in Malaga    |   Justin Holiday for Aalstar    |   BBL, defensive specialist for Gottingen    |   Cedevita lands Warren    |   Belinelli in Siena?    |   Sekulic strengthens Murcia    |   Booker in Israel?    |   Bilbao to host Spanish Super Cup    |   Estu, Granger and Driesen stay    |   Sassari adds Metreveli    |   Aleksandar Mladenovic signs in Poland    |   Efes lands Ilyasova    |   Tepic or Tripkovic in Valencia    |   Uriz moves to Valladolid    |   English to Sevilla?    |   Poland, Starogard lands Adrian Bowie    |   BBL, Jena extends Kepkay    |   Poland, Burrell signs for Slupsk    |   Riga inks Millage    |   Medical test failure in Wurzburg    |   NBA, Wolves to interview Sam Mitchell    |   NCAA, Butler lands Clark    |   Trey Johnson in Teramo    |   Prostejov signs Jamar Smith    |   Farmar joins Maccabi    |   Vidal off to Lagun Aro?    |   Lavrinovic in Siena until 2014    |   Hurtt completes Varese roster    |   Gregory in Cremona?    |   Haifa talks to Farmar    |   Schortsianitis walks off    |   Printezis sticks to Olympiacos    |   A Brazilian prospect for Lagun Aro    |   Valencia target: Tepic    |   Seawright goes to Valladolid    |   Le Mans welcomes Rochestie    |   Varese signs Ganeto    |   Slokar follows Tucker in Roma    |   Tucker in Roma    |   Dwayne Mitchell joins Ashkelon    |   Azovmash add Artem Slipenchuk    |   Rubio, from Malaga to Sevilla    |   Zaragoza lands Stefansson    |   Pepu back in Madrid    |   Eric Williams in Kazakhstan    |   Vaughn moves to Antwerp    |   Lega2, Reggio Emilia signs Taylor    |   Thomas powers Scafati paints    |   Banks back in Orléans    |   D’or Fischer officially in Bilbao    |   Ukic to miss Eurobasket    |   Teddy Gipson stays in Pau    |   Greene back in Ukraine    |   Lagun Aro insert two young kids    |   Khimki lands Nielsen    |   Batum elects Nancy    |   Young Hoyaux joins Limoges    |   Malaga signs Darden    |   Alicante’s offer to Greivis Vasquez    |   Tsiaras strengthens Ikaros    |   Azovmash brings in Drozdov    |   Asvel signs Phil Goss    |   Jumaine Jones joins Pesaro    |   Cholet adds Derrick Byars    |   Spain wins U-18 European championships   |   Lega 2, Verona inks Edwards    |   Hemofarm extends two players    |   Nicosia gets Strahinja Dragicevic    |   Tadija Dragicevic goes to Biella    |   Nymburk extends Lenzly    |   Sassari signs Quinton Hosley    |   U-18 European Championships, Dominant Spain into final    |   Jonusas stays in Hagen    |   Cabezas to stay in Zaragoza    |   Treviso to add Adrien    |   Clever shooter for Alicante    |   U-18 European championships, Miljenovic lifts Serbia over Italy, into final    |   Aaron Brooks in China    |   Tension en Vitoria with Oleson    |   Robles in England?    |   Negative medical test for Basile    |   Pepinster signed Downey   |   Gecevicius heading to Olympiacos    |   Partizan inks Law    |   Limoges adds McAlarney    |   Waiting is over for Ludwigsburg fans    |   Lokomotiv tabs Rivers    |   Strasbourg extends M’Baye    |   Dooling for Efes    |   U-18, Italy stun Poland despite injuries    |   Bamberg brings in P.J.Tucker    |   One French for another in Valencia    |   Fuenlabrada signs top shooter Penney    |   Kangur to wear Varese shirt again    |   Treviso signs Purdue scorer Moore    |   France double vs Canada    |   Le Havre adds young Leonard    |   Olympiacos inks Butler star Howard    |   Katelynas between Roma and Alicante    |   U-16 European championships, Czech stun Spain    |   Badalona obtained Roberts    |   Grimau is Murcia’s latest signing    |   Calathes brothers united at Panathinaikos    |   Lokomotiv extends Massey    |   Spartak SPB signs Dragicevic    |   Berlin inks Weaver    |   Bremer signs for Novgorod    |   Olympiacos extends Glyniadakis    |   Casale signs Garrett Temple    |   Jacobson completes Wurzburg team    |   France thrashes Canada    |   Bologna makes offer to Tucker    |   Laso found his assistant in Madrid    |   Murcia close to Thomas    |   Nocedal wants out of Jesi    |   Belgium, Mons extends Taylor    |   Freire loaned in Alicante    |   Spirou keeps Broyles, adds Green    |   Vitoria signs Bjelica for two years    |   U-18 European Championship, France in quarters    |   Maccabi pens Ohayon to 3-year deal    |   Jerusalem signs Luke Jackson    |   Granca takes Palacios in first team    |   Franch stays put in Badalona    |   Stoudamire receives offers in Europe    |   D'Or Fischer officially in Bilbao    |   Fisac to bounce back in Fuenlabrada    |   Karsiyaka inks Chatman    |   Prenom long term in Dijon    |   Efes steals Kinsey    |   Miralles back in Italy with Biella    |   Golden boy Simeon to be loaned    |   Varese signs Diawara    |   Barlow wanted by Valencia, Cajasol    |   St Petersburg very active    |   Wesson two years with Erdemir    |   Poland, Turow re-signs Kickert    |   Donetsk signs De Marcus Nelson   |   Aliaga lands center Miller    |   Valladolid extends Dumas    |   Brezec moves to Lokomotiv    |   Samara lands Alexander    |   Greece top rebounder for Estudiantes    |   Roanne signs point-guard Barrett    |   Malik Hairston moves to Milan    |   Asvel inks Thompson    |   Ilyasova three years in Fenerbahce    |   Kobe Bryant to meet Besiktas in August    |   Gottingen gets Damian Saunders    |   Dragons announce two signings    |   Van Lacke to Zaragoza?    |   France, Besson assistant in Vichy    |   Oliver wants to play for DKV    |   Cabezas will stay in Zaragoza    |   Basile officially a Cantù player    |   Bologna on Anderson    |   Perperoglu refuses Pana offer    |   Done deal for Pocius in Madrid    |   Murcia signs Robert Kurz    |   DKV wants to keep Franch    |   Scola will not play in Europe    |   Scariolo still keen on Gentile    |   U-20 European Championship, Spain champion    |   U-20 European Championship, Mirotic leads All-tournament team   |   U-18, Greeks beaten again, to face relegation battle    |   U-18 European Championship, Croatia top of its group    |   Stephen Dennis lands in Germany    |   Russia, Krylia inks Balashov    |   Russia, Triumph signs Landry    |   BBL, Giessen takes two    |   Leitao takes over Maine Claws    |   U-20 European Championships, Italy in final 17 years on    |   Valladolid working hard    |   Lagun Aro wants young Freire    |   D’Or Fisher not wanted in Madrid    |   U-20 European championship, Spain roll over Russia in semis    |   Poitiers lands JJ Miller    |   Dee Brown arrives in Teramo    |   Lega2, Pistoia gets Mathis    |   Donetsk signs Radenovic    |   Kavaliauskas for Vef Riga    |   Gottingen takes a rookie    |   Hayes moves to Samara    |   Chalon extends Bryant Smith    |   U-20 European championships: Russia in semis    |   Treviso inks Moldoveanu    |   Nowitzki at the Eurobasket    |   Julius Jenkins moves to Bamberg    |   Rey and Granca until 2014    |   Bologna tabs Gigli    |   Diener cousins meet up in Sassari    |   Ingles out of Barcelona?    |   Hines strengthens Olympiacos    |   Cholet brings in Dozier    |   Pocius close to Madrid    |   Murcia interested in Dean    |   Virtus Bologna inks Kemp    |   Bayern triple swoop    |   Le Havre tabs Jenkins    |   Berlin part ways with Jenkins    |   Lega2, Verona signs Vukcevic    |   Khimki takes two on board    |   Pana extends Tsartsaris    |   Belgium, Pepinster signs Love    |   Calathes doubtful for Eurobasket    |   Olimpija lands Thompson    |   Maccabi legend Sharp retires   |   Milan stays busy    |   Caserta announce a signing a day    |   Valladolid appoints Luis Casimiro coach    |   Caserta brings Fletcher    |   Gravelines signs Landry    |   Alonso takes over Lagun Aro    |   Cajasol wants Nielsen    |   Eriksson on his way to Barcelona    |   Money and Raduljica for Marcelinho    |   Efes and Madrid fight for Evans    |   Cibona signs Marcinkovic    |   Ankara tabs Jasaitis    |   Stimac moves to Turkey    |   Halperin will not go back to Maccabi    |   Faverani two years in Valencia    |   Belgium, Three players commit to Mons    |   U-16, Andorra division C champ    |   BBL, Tubingen inks Redding    |   Lega2, Brindisi adds Renfroe   |   Poland, Polpharma keeps Hicks    |   Brunner back in Montegranaro    |   Sassari extends Diener    |   Righetti signs for Caserta    |   Simonovic strengthens Alba Berlin    |   BBL, Little moves to St.Oliver Baskets    |   Raduljica offered    |    Efes joins chase for Marcelinho    |   Dowms land in Manresa    |   Bayern’s latest acquisition: Jagla    |   Basile towards Cantù    |   Nash plans trip to Europe    |   DKV interested in Pietrus    |   Janicenoks three more years in Riga    |   Gottingen gets Noch    |   BBL, Ulm adds Esterkamp    |   Zalgiris signs Rakovic    |   Avellino extends Troutman    |   Franch free to sign for Murcia    |   Downs elects Manresa    |   U-16, Turkey wins Baltic Cup    |   Milan adds young Radosevic   |   Treviso extends Bulleri    |   KC Rivers free    |   Maljkovic takes over Kuban    |   Sato leaves Panathinaikos too    |   Asvel close to Roberts    |   Coach Kunter in Cholet until 2013    |   Domercant chooses Kazan    |   Mersin signs McCamey    |   Samara inks Likholitov    |   Poland, Koszalin takes two    |   Azovmash adds Ewing    |   Nicholas officially in Milan    |   Popovic, between Madrid and Vitoria    |   NBA players on their way    |   Jennings open to offers in Europe    |   Roma’s wish list    |   Estudiantes goes back to its roots    |   Belgium, Leuven tabs McLean    |   Efes inks Vujacic    |   Lavoy Allen joins Strasbourg    |   Bamberg signs Slaughter    |   Francis strengthens Berlin    |   Amoroso back in Teramo    |   Ibaka obtains Spanish passport    |   Alonso will coach Lagun Aro   |   Jimenez joins Estudiantes    |   Murcia signs Miso    |   Nicholas to Milan?    |   Roma finds agreement with Lardo    |   Hasharon signs big gun Dunn    |   BBL, Mitteldeutscher signs Cook    |   McElroy off to Braunschweig    |   Bayern extends Hall    |   Casale, Pierich and Nnamaka stay    |   Biella signs Chrysikopoulos    |   Velickovic “Winning in Madrid would be special”    |   Batista leaves Vitoria for Efes    |   Batum to Nancy    |   Estu on Simmons    |   Gran Canaria keeps Nelson    |   Montanez stays at Manresa    |   Carroll officially a Real Madrid player    |   Sixth season for Katz with Hasharon    |   Lega2, Forlì takes Easley and Freeman    |   Bonn inks Gaffney    |   BBL, Bremerhaven signs Mike Smith    |   Lukoil extends coach Arsic    |   Strasbourg signs De Jong    |   Efes dream of Vujacic    |   Triumph takes Russian jewel    |   Molin assistant in Italy    |   Lorbek changes his mind over Eurobasket    |   Bellinelli to Madrid?    |   Caner-Medley opt for Valencia    |   Woodside off the Olimpija    |   Montegranaro signs McNeal    |   Israel, Netanya gets Lifshitz    |   Ukraine, Donetsk signs Lypovyy    |   Weber goes to Gottingen    |   Lega2, Brescia inks Ryan Thompson    |   Poland, Koszalin tabs Strickland    |   Roberts two years at Lietuvos    |   Caner-Medley close to Valencia    |   Lopez “been waiting for this to happen”    |   Madrid chasing Draper    |   Pullen off to Biella    |   Marcelinho wants to go, but otherwise…    |   Rizvic two years at Azovmash    |   Montegranaro, Maestranzi part ways    |   Ulm extends Mason Griffin    |   Velickovic officially two more years in Madrid    |   Gent tabs Chaney    |   U-19, Lithuania World Champs    |   Wright signs with Zaragoza    |   Bilbao inks Grimau    |   Lorbek: no to Eurobasket, yes to the NBA    |   Cremona adds Brandon Thomas    |   Bynum to Maccabi?    |   NBA exodus to Europe?    |   Euroleague MVP to miss Eurobasket   |   Olympiacos interested in Rakovic    |   U-18, Italy wins Reggio Calabria tournament    |   U-19 World Championship final: Lithuania vs Serbia    |   St.Petersburg signs Mavrokefalides    |   Turkey, Hacettepe inks Marsh    |   Siauliai signs Bowles    |   Murcia joins the chase for Franch    |   Cakarevic officially at Partizan    |   Galatasaray signs Songaila    |   Madrid does its shopping in Valencia    |   Franch postpone renewal    |   Coach Messina with the Lakers    |   Nicevic heads to Montegranaro    |   Bourousis two years in Milan    |   Partizan pressure for Cakarevic    |   Huertas closer to Barcelona    |   Valencia interested in Pocius   |   Bracey Wright to Olimpija?   |   Archibald at Zaragoza “We’ll fight for the Cup and playoffs”   |   Domzale signs Cebular, extends Petrovic    |   Arieli two years at Maccabi Haifa    |   BBL, Trier inks Linhart    |   BBL, Bayreuth extends Ibekwe    |   Belgium, Oostende signs Rich    |   Flomo three years in Wurzburg    |   Masingue moves to Paris    |   Oldenburg inks Burrell    |   Cantù signs Lighty    |   Yao Ming retires    |   Barcelona miss out on Spanoulis too    |   Grimau on his way to Bilbao    |   Gilboa inks Travis    |   Brian Greene back in Orléans    |   Vef Riga extends Janicenoks    |   Asvel GM Foirest disappointed with Euroleague draw    |   Lietuvos, Purlys “Buducnost very dangerous team”    |   Cholet extends Falker    |   Bourousis to Milan?    |   Zalgiris inks Sony Weems    |   Clark stays in Madrid    |   Vitoria to keep Marcelinho    |   Lopez close to Bilbao    |   Deron Williams to Besiktas?    |   Vitoria found its big man    |   Milan on Delfino?    |   Lietuvos signs Rice    |   Dijon adds Rob Lewin    |   Euroleague draw completed   |   Jacikevicius wants Barcelona    |   Diot will not go to Fuenlabrada    |   Eurocup draw   |   Ogilvy joins Valencia    |   Lokomotiv inks Zabalin    |   Madrid, Laso asks for assistant    |   Ramagli back in Teramo    |   Oliver Clay to Wurzburg    |   GBC to sign coach Alonso?    |   D’Or Fisher in Kaunas?    |   Lokomotiv inks Bykov    |   CSKA got Teodosic    |   Turkey, Antalya signs two rookies    |   NBA, Pacers keep Voegel    |   Hackett rumoured in Barcelona    |   BBL, Ulm brings in Watts    |   Archibald to Zaragoza?    |   BBL, Bremerhaven adds Raffington    |   Dallas’ Barea has a plan B    |   Dijon extends Moss    |   Efes inks Texas point-guard Balbay    |   Dragons signs Hoffman    |   Partizan extends three players    |   Rowland officially a Malaga player    |   Doellman to Manresa    |   Holland and Jackson for Roanne    |   Mekel becomes Treviso's point-guard    |   ProA, Vichy adds Curtis    |   ProA, Krupalija towards Strasbourg    |   Makropoulos stays with PAOK    |   Roma wants Pesic or Repesa    |   CSKA brings Ponkrashov back again   |   Unics extends Samoylenko    |   Coach Fisac leaves Valladolid    |   Katelynas and Bullock free    |   Nancy signs Moerman    |   Diot to Fuenlabrada?    |   Velickovic stays in Madrid    |   Darius Washington in Puerto Rico    |   Poland, Anwill signs Allen    |   Karsiyaka inks Morgan    |   Lega2, Reggio Emilia adds Filloy    |   Pitt’s Brown heads to Germany    |   Rudy, the man of the summer again    |   Dragicevic turned down Vitoria    |   Siena signs Summers    |   Baltic, Kalve/Cramo extends Dorbek    |   Sosa moves to Montegranaro    |   Katzurin new coach in Frankfurt    |   Salyers in Lebanon    |   Teramo alive and kicking    |   Pesaro signs Hickman    |   Calderon would come back too    |   Kirilenko wants to play in spain    |   Tillie stays at Villeurbannes    |   Barcelona on Spanoulis    |   Cibona inks Suton    |   Hairston wants leave    |   Djordjevic to coach Treviso    |   CSKA Moscow brings in Lavrinovic    |   Olympiacos released Bourousis    |   Nancy resigned Akingbala    |   Serapinas moves to Bonn    |   Soragna in Biella until 2014    |   Cantù adds Parakhouski    |   Milan signs Fotsis    |   Andre Harris in Dijon    |   Everybody go crazy for Rakocevic    |   Gasol “Spain my first option”    |   Valters to lead Unicaja    |   De Colo doesn’t want to go    |   Galatasaray deny McGrady interest   |   Aka goes to Vichy    |   Rich Munich wants Benzing    |   Schortsanitis 1+1 at Maccabi    |   Two North Americans for Asvel    |   NBA is on standby    |   Rowland, two years in Malaga    |   Pesaro extends coach Dalmonte    |   Alba Berlin adds Wood    |   Cedevita signs Opacak    |   Le Mans keeps Acker    |   Grimau, Lakovic leave Barcelona    |   Ukraine, Khimik adds Vasiljevic    |   CSKA inks Voronov    |   An NBA champ in Spain?   |   Teodosic on his way to Moscow    |   Cantù takes Cinciarini long term    |   Caserta signs Maresca    |   Roanne, first pro contract for Benfatah    |   Herbert takes over at Berlin    |   Lagun Aro extends Lasa    |   Laso “Ability more important than experience”    |   Oldenburg signs Adam Chubb    |   Belgium, Pepinster brings in Austin    |   McNaughton from Oldenburg to Bremerhaven    |   Dragons extend Peavy    |   Cholet keeps Gradit    |   Andersen is back in Siena    |   Fisher stays in Bilbao   |   Pepu leaves DKV Joventut    |   Olympiacos without owners    |   Avdalovic to Donetsk    |   Nymburk renews Simmons, Kremen    |   NCAA, Calipari in Kentucky for 8 years    |   N’Dong moving to Valencia?    |   Béral new president of French league    |   Beaubois undergoes surgery again    |   Krka brings former NBA coach    |   Braunschweig inks Melzer    |   Pau-Orthez lands Shakur    |   Albicy chose Gravelines    |   Caserta signs Ciorciari    |   ProA, Shuler signs for the champs    |   Scariolo found his playmaker    |   Zalgiris re-signs Pocius    |   Russia, Lokomotiv extends Chalmers    |   Jerrells to Fenerbahce?    |   Munich signs Hansbrough    |   Haynes heads to Gran Canaria    |   Papaloukas to Barcelona?    |   Milan active on the market    |   Skyliners keep McKinney    |   Pleiss stays with BBL champs    |   U-20, Turgut Atakol Tournament   |   Khimki lands Zhukanenko    |   Lega2, Reggio Emilia inks coach Menetti    |   Brauschweig re-sign Mittmann    |   Charleroi keeps Mallet   |   Fotsis to sub Morris?    |   Patrick Ewing to coach the Pistons?    |   Frates to assist Scariolo    |   Zisis 99% chance to stay in Siena    |   Cremona keeps Perkovic    |   Bokolo pass on European Championships    |   Obradovic worried about the future    |   Pau inks Diarra    |   Omar Cook to Milan?    |   Bourousis suspected of doping    |   Mahmuti sticks to Galatasaray    |   Khimki signs Vialtsev    |   Belgium, Gent lands Haynes    |   Rudy flying to Dallas    |   Smodis leaves CSKA    |   Lorbek stays in Barcelona    |   Vebobe two more years in Cholet    |   Dijon adds Marshall, let Monclar go    |   Cholet signs shooting guard Hite    |   NBA draft: 3 Europeans in top 6    |   Maccabi inks Devin Smith    |   Nymburk lands Lawrence    |   BBL, Dragons keep Strasser    |   Oostende renews coach Jaumin    |   Radnicki signs Bircevic    |   McIntyre “Trust me”    |   Andric two more years with Galatasaray    |   Flowers back in Vichy    |   Le Mans signs Kouguere    |   Roanne, Amagou part ways    |   Poland, Hinnant at Anwil    |   Lega2, Slanina stays at Reggio Emilia    |   San Miguel on his way to Valencia    |   Giessen signs Oehle    |   Eidson “In Barcelona to win titles”    |   Lyday and Savrasenko for Kazan    |   Mendy and Pau stay together    |   McIntyre joins Virtus Bologna    |   Gomis back in France    |   CSKA signs Krstic and Mejia    |   Bokolo three more years in Gravelines    |   Varese extends Talts, Rannikko    |   No comeback for Pat Riley    |   Lietuvos extends Jomantas    |   Vazquez stays in Barcelona    |   Real Madrid choose Pablo Laso    |   Scariolo’s list of 15    |   Bilbao keeps Blums    |   Turk Telekom signed Willie Solomon    |   Orléans signs Pellin   |   Jacobsen in Bamberg 3 years    |   Cedevita hires Anzulovic    |   Halperin goes home    |   Casas on his way to Badalona?    |   Asvel takes youngster Jean-Charles    |   Laso to coach Madrid    |   Larrouquis 2 years at Roanne    |   Coach Zouros stays at Kaunas    |   2011-12 Euroleague team lists    |   Lokomotiv without a coach    |   Valencia brings in Markovic   |   Lega2, Reggio Emilia keeps Robinson    |   ProA, Le Havre re-signs Cox    |   Cholet signs Ona Embo    |   Leuven takes two    |   Mickeal two more year at Barcelona    |   Cholet extends Causeur    |   Vazquez will not be in Lithuania    |   Where is San Miguel heading?    |   Siena champion again    |   Fener signs Gist and Bogdanovic    |   Euroleague draw 2011-12    |   Touré turns down Pau    |   Tubingen signs Duggins    |   Teodosic to Moscow?    |   Jon Scheyer signs for Maccabi    |   Zagreb keeps coach Buric    |   Dynamo out of Russian league    |   Bamberg takes the title home   |   Kavala extends coach Priftis    |   Charleroi inks Welsh    |   Coach Filipovski moves to Olimpija    |   Asvel, Foirest “We want to keep Tillie”    |   Pashutin stays at Kazan    |   Utah Flash leaves the D-League    |   Fener wins fifth title    |   Las Vegas summer league cancelled    |   Poland, Starogard signs two    |   BBL, MBC adds Heyden    |   Siena hold off Cantù for 3-1 lead    |   Steven Key is Ludwigsburg’s new assistant    |   Renewal for Jackson at Bilbao    |   Vaty signs for Gravelines    |   Rubio officially off to the NBA    |   Langdon, Holden retire    |   Turkey, Mersin keeps two and waives two    |   Maccabi extends Pnini    |   BBL, Munich signs Schwethelm    |   Parker and Noah in the European Championships    |   Bellas stays at Gran Canaria    |   CSKA win Russian title    |   Latvian coach makes controversial selection    |   Serbia's selection    |   Mumrbu retires from International basketball    |   French teams in European competitions 2011-12    |   Cremona keeps coach Mahoric    |   Chalon inks rookie Delaney    |   Aalstar signs Kruger    |   Turkish final, Galatasaray survives   |   Russian final, CSKA takes the lead    |   Lega final, Cantù fights back   |   Manresa tabs Hanga    |   Hero Mumbru stays put   |   Russia, Protic off to Novgorod    |   Poland, Wroclaw signs Skibniewski    |   Kings make offer to Thornton    |   Pietrus stays in Phoenix    |   BBL, Trier keeps Joyce    |   Shaq in trouble    |   BBL, Bremerhaven inks Cain    |   Treviso keeps Gentile    |   Brown and Geukens in Gent roster    |   Aalstar adds Fox    |   Oostende signs prospect Boukichou    |   Garbajosa retires from international competition    |   Vitoria signs Heurtel for 4 years    |   Zaragoza inks Burtschi    |   German final goes to Game 5    |   Barcelona champion!    |   Grant two years at Nancy    |   Pope stays at Le Havre    |   Coach Franco joins Netanya    |   Siena closing in on another title   |   Erdemir signs Akpnar    |   Jawai heads to Kazan    |   Donetsk keeps Obradovic and signs Pustozvonov    |   Sherf interrupts collaboration with St Petersburg    |   Coach Ivanovic signs two-year extension    |   Efes extends Guler    |   Chalon keeps Aminu    |   Coach Subotic leaves Aris    |   Adidas Eurocamp Treviso, day 1   |   Van Rossom two more years at Zaragoza   |   Lega2, Casale strikes first   |   Poland, Herkt takes over Koszalin   |   Mavs deny Miami, wins first NBA title    |   Russian final, CSKA ties it    |   Turkey, Karsiyaka extends Stanojevic    |   NCAA, Young French star at North Texas    |   Treviso loses Repesa    |   NCAA, Mizou gets Pepperdine’s top scorer    |   FMP hires coach Lazic   |   Car moves to Cedevita   |   Lega final, Siena easy    |   Savanovic to Efes Pilsen    |   Nanterre wins ProB title    |   Barcelona well on its way    |   Nancy French champion    |   BBL final, Bamberg back in front    |   BBL, Trier extends Bynum   |   Zoric in Malaga “I was waiting for this moment”    |   Nymburk czech champion again    |   Efes re-sign Tunceri   |   Gomis “Wouldn't mind a return to France”    |   Lega, Pianigiani “Two most consistent teams made the final”    |   PAOK in the Euroleague    |   Adriatic participants known    |   Efes lands Savanovic    |   ACB final, Lorbek shows the way    |   Mavs one from history    |   Pau to sub Hyeres in Eurochallenge    |   Zoric three years in Malaga    |   Akpomedah stays at Gravelines    |   ProA, Poitiers resigned two    |   Lietuvos takes Dilys on board    |   Paris signs Da Silva    |   Carlos Jimenez is free to go    |   Mickeal to stay at Barcelona    |   Nenad Krstic in CSKA?    |   ACB, Pascual “It will be an exciting final”    |   ProA final, Brun “I can’t wait”   |   Berlin even in final   |   Turkey, Karsiyaka brings in Ikonic    |   Manresa released three    |   Turkey, Aliaga signs Toolson    |   Warriors take Malone as assistant    |   Chalon keeps JBAM    |   Mavs ties series again    |   DKV Joventut keeps Jelinek    |   Celtics extend Ray Allen    |   Scariolo new coach in Milan    |   NCAA, West Virginia take Staten on board    |   Warriors names Jackson coach    |   Orleans signs Sangare    |   Ludwigsburg extends Zavackas    |   Asvel has a new coach    |   Montegranaro moves to Ancona    |   Sinanovic obtains Spanish passport   |   French final: Kunter “50% chance”    |   Paris adds Meacham    |   Olmos takes over Valencia    |   Gravelines extends Rousselle    |   Peterson “The time of my life”    |   Bamberg ahead in the final    |   Vichy inks Guichard    |   Quinteros on the market    |   ProA, Orleans signs Monds    |   Ventspils names Vetra head coach    |   Detroit coach sacked    |   Lega 2, Veroli forces Game 5   |   Zalgiris inks Javtokas    |   Miami survives this time    |   Khimki make it 2-2 with Unics    |   U-19, Treviso Italian champs    |   Pana wins ninth straight title    |   Cantù to challenge Siena in final    |   BBL, Dragons building roster    |   Ricky focused on winning title    |   Khimky alive in semis, CSKA through    |   Strong final start for Fener    |   Zagreb wins title in thriller    |   Charleroi king of Belgium again    |   Siena take short cut to final    |   Nancy joins Cholet in final    |   DKV Juventut Cadet champion    |   Varese extends Stipcevic    |   Walsh out as Knicks president    |   Heurtel to Vitoria?    |   Magical Bilbao in the final    |   NCAA, Penn state names new coach    |   BBL, Bayreuth extends Schmidt    |   Stern optimist about lockout    |   Lega2, Casale advance to final    |   Belgium, Hanavan in Leuven two more years    |   Estonia, Kalev Cramo signs Skele    |   Turkey, Erdemir inks Senturk    |   Milan pulls one back    |   LEB, Blusens goes up in the ACB    |   Mateo and Fitch stay in Malaga    |   Belgium, Charleroi 2-0 up in final    |   Mavs steals it and ties it    |   Zdovc to take over at Valencia?   |   Efes extends Sarica    |   Triano will not coach the Raptors    |   Antalya appoints new coach    |   Israel, Haifa extends coach Gorka    |   Rubio off to Minnesota    |   Berlin joins Bamberg in the final    |   Siena & Cantù 2-0 up in semis    |   Shaq retires    |   Bamberg sprints to final   |   Olympiacos back in business   |   Turkey, Olin releases Ercan    |   Azovmash inks Kolchenko    |   Poland, Turow keeps Winnicki    |   Pepinster extends McCarthy    |   Tom Gores acquires Pistons    |   Nowitzki tears finger tendon    |   Barcelona got its revenge and is in the final    |   Asvel ties semi-final against Nancy    |   Bilbao living a dream    |   Siena has no pity in semis opener    |   Chuck Eidson on the market    |   Miami take final Game 1    |   Cholet will defend its title    |   Chalon extends Evtimov    |   ProA, Strasbourg inks Ivernizzi    |   Bremerhaven keeps Brewer    |   Cajasol adds Bogdanovic    |   BBL, Gottingen names new coach    |   Turkey, Aliaga signs two    |   ProA, Pellin will not stay at Le Mans    |   Lega, Cremona extends Mahoric    |   Cantù asphyxiates Milan in semis    |   Bilbao, coach Katsikaris optimist    |   ProA, Joseph goes to Orleans    |   Ikaros keeps its coach    |   Brindisi found its new coach    |   ProA, Pau extends Rimac   |   Oostende signs Serbian prospect    |   NCAA, Penn State on Larry Brown?    |   Pana does it again    |   LEB, Blusens close to promotion    |   Bulgaria, Lukoil champion again    |   BBL, Berlin will need Game 5    |   ProA, Vichy extends Eito    |   McHale to coach the Rockets    |   Bilbao assault in Madrid   |   Poland, Anwil extends Berisha    |   Galatasaray signs Seibutis    |   Lietuvos brings in two    |   Russian semi-finals known    |   Maccabi eye Nedovic    |   Fener sweeps Efes in semi-finals   |   Nancy wins in offensive galore    |   Valencia change mind on Pesic    |   BBL, Dragons forces Game 5    |   Turkish semis Game 2   |   Maccabi destroys Gilboa in league final    |   Greek final, Pana strikes first    |   BBL, Braunschweig brings in Kulawick    |   Bologna names new coach    |   Buducnost adds Nikolic    |   Manresa signs Hanga    |   Leb final, Blusens ahead 1-0    |   Barcelona, Madrid start strong    |   Cholet 1-0 in semis    |   Heat run past Bulls into finals    |   Dumas to stay at Valladolid    |   ACB, Kirksay leaves Sevilla    |   Sarre to coach Limoges    |   ProA, Le Havre extends Sousa    |   Pipan to coach Poland    |   NBA, Stephen Curry undergoes surgery    |   Bologna, Lardo part ways    |   Lega, Coach Bechi without a club    |   NCAA, Harrow transfer to Kentucky    |   Maccabi signs James    |   Turkish semi-finals game 1    |   Italy, Semi-finals set    |   BBL, Berlin & Bamberg take the edge   |   ProA, Asvel vs Nancy in semi-final   |   Zalgiris released Capin   |   Belgium, Leuven extends Tofi   |   Martin stays at Bremerhaven   |   Mavs in NBA final   |   Brown next for Lakers?    |   Belgium, Leaders prevail in semi-finals   |   Poland, Prokom champion   |   Israel, Maccabi vs Gilboa the final    |   Three coach for Lakers job    |   ACB, Ivanov moves on    |   Barcelona on Ilyasova?    |   Roma try out Rothbart    |   Hervelle “nothing to lose”    |   ProA, Gravelines in the semis   |   Serbia, Partizan & Hemofarm 1-0 in semis   |   Maccabi in the Adriatic league   |   Traore to leave Roma?    |   ProA, Pops to miss end of season   |   OKC miss their chance   |   ProA, Pourchot joins Nancy    |   Jaycee Carroll towards Real Madrid    |   Pargo stays at Maccabi    |   LEB, Ourense waives Arco    |   ProA, Banks leaves Limoges   |   Lega, Cantù in the semis   |   Buducnost Montenegro champ    |   Lega2, semi-finals set    |   Croatia, Zadar out, Cibona alive    |   Belgium, semi-finals for Mons and Oostende   |   Siskauskas will not return   |   NCAA, Hancock to Louisville    |   ProA, Collet takes over Strasbourg   |   Heat goes in front   |   Bilbao disturb pecking order    |   Turkey, Banvit last semi-finalist    |   U-18, Barcelona triumph    |   BBL, Artland & Frankfurt level    |   Greek semis, Greens and Reds 2-0    |   Dettmann to take over Strasbourg?    |   Barcelona first in the semis    |   Lega, Siena goes 2-0 up   |   Mavs regain the lead    |   ProA, Asvel & Hyeres force decider    |   Jerry West joins Warriors    |   Turkey, Trabzonspor part ways with Sakota    |   Euro 2011, France reveal list of 24   |   Poland, Final goes to Game 7    |   Belgium, playoffs quarter-finals    |   Russian playoffs set   |   Siskauskas back in the national team?    |   ProA, Hyeres-Toulon to be relegated?    |   BBL, Ludwigsburg keeps Harris    |   Bilbao shock Valencia    |   Cholet in the semis    |   Cantu flies, Milan ties    |   Turkey, Olin Erdine force Game 5    |   Greek semis, Pana & Olympiacos easy    |   Zalgiris Lithuanian champ    |   Barcelona takes revenge    |   OKC ties the series    |   Lega, Biella keeps Coleman    |   Milan upset in quarters Game 1   |   BBL, MBC named new coach    |   ACB, Jaycee Carroll MVP in May    |   Senegal hires Weisz    |   ProA, Limoges eye Invernizzi    |   ACB, Menorca without a coach    |   Olympiacos affected by crisis    |   ProA, Chalon stays strong    |   LEB, Burgos & Blusens in the final    |   Belgium, Mallet MVP    |   Turkey, Banvit a step closer    |   Heat level things up    |   BBL, Berlin 1-0 in semis   |   Tomic in Madrid until 2015    |   Raptors and Colangelo find agreement    |   Lega, Bologna release Amoroso    |   Roma to miss on Euroleague    |   Ajinça back in France?    |   NBA, Cleveland wins draft lottery    |   Nowitzki takes over   |   Lega, Thomas MVP   |   Doellman “Very happy with my season”    |   ProA, Cholet hold off Le Mans in Game 1    |   Pana to sign Velickovic?   |   Efes vs Fener in Turkish semis   |   Lega, Cantù extends Markoishvili    |   Krstic to Olympiacos?    |   NCAA, Virginia Tech’s Atkins to transfer    |   Belgium, Aalstar signs league top scorer    |   Chalon wins first title    |   Israel, semi-finals set    |   ACB, San Emeterio MVP    |   ProA, Schilb signs 2-year deal   |   Triguero four years in Sevilla    |   NCAA, Kennedy take over Texas A&M    |   BBL, Hagen signed Hasquet   |   Baron beat free-throw record   |   NCAA, Xavier’s Kelsey resigned   |   LEB, Burgos & Blu:sens 2-0 up    |   ProA, Moerman to join Nancy?   |   Spanish playoffs match-ups known   |   ProA, Pau to change president    |   First W for Bulls over Heat   |   Maciulis to miss Euro    |   Teodosic to sub Rubio?    |   ProA, Nanterre extends Passave    |   Olympiacos retains Greek cup    |   Lakers on Adelman?    |   Spurs want Messina    |   BBL, Berlin & Dragons in semis    |   Belgium, Charleroi regular season champ   |   Many French at Treviso’s Eurocamp    |   ProA, Gelabale and Mejia MVP    |   Pascual coach of the season    |   Basile is back    |   Milan signs Karl   |   Aliaga extends Zagorac   |   Menorca sacks Olmos   |   BBL, Gottingen without a coach   |   Champion UConn to visit Obama    |   Grizzlies will have Game 7    |   Poland, Prokom ahead with a bang    |   Russia, CSKA down to fifth    |   Lithuanian final, Zalgiris takes the edge    |   Croatia, Zadar close gap    |   Greek cup final set    |   Russia, McCarty done for the season    |   Israel, Ashdod extends four   |   ACB, All First Team    |   Virtus Bologna signs Nichols    |   Rivers 5-year extension with Celtics    |   NBA All First Team 2010-11    |   Turkey, Fener & Galatasaray 2-0 up    |   Israel, Maccabi sweep    |   Belgium, Dean stays at Aalstar    |   ProA, Nelhomme wonders    |   Pargo on his way to Fenerbahce?    |   Macvan on loan next season?    |   Bulls seal series    |   Cook free this summer    |   Heat put Celtics out of the way    |   BBL, Berlin at risk    |   Huertas best point guard 2010-11    |   ProA, Elonu stays at Pau    |   Bird stays with the Pacers    |   Poland, Wloclawek keeps Mutapcic    |   Bad atmosphere at Kaunas    |   NCAA, Xavier extends coach through till 2018    |   Poland, Sretenovic another year at Starogard    |   NBA, Bynum suspended 5 games    |   NBA, Bulls back ahead against Atlanta    |   U-16, CSKA wins Rho tournament   |   Pierre Vincent to coach Asvel?    |   ProA, Mejia MVP in April    |   Lega2, Monferrato signs George    |   BBL, Bonn keeps coach Koch    |   Lega, Bechi back in Biella as opponent    |   ACB, Ayon MIP    |   ProA, Playoff match-ups revealed    |   A win in Barcelona or out    |   Ukraine playoff semis    |   Polish league final, Turow squares it    |   BBL, Ulm names Leibenath head coach    |   ProA, Pasco suspended    |   NCAA, Turgeon take over Maryland    |   Thunder even series after 3-OT   |   Vitoria signs Palacio    |   Jaycee Carroll to get a European Passport?    |   ProA, Leonard out of the playoffs    |   NBA All defensive team    |   Chicago, Atlanta even    |   Poland, Prokom ahead in final    |   Lakers humiliated, Dallas jubilant   |   Turkey, Karsiyaka release Smith    |   NCAA, Miller extended at Arizona    |   NCAA, Terrence Jones stays at Kentucky    |   Obradovic “I knew we could win it all”    |   Panathinaikos on top of Europe    |   Siena takes third place    |   BBL, Bamberg and Skyliners sweep    |   U-18, Zagreb NIJT champion    |   Istambul to host Euroleague Final Four 2012   |   BBL, Braunschweig stronger and stronger   |   Belgium, Charleroi hammered   |   Tobias Harris stays in the draft   |   U-18, Wolf MVP in Cholet tournament   |   Neptunas fires Kuncaitis    |   NCAA, legend retires at Maryland    |   Celtics back in it    |   Diamantidis Euroleague MVP   |   U-18, Zagreb vs Zalgiris in NIJT final   |   LEB playoff quarters: three qualified    |   Chalon hires Adjagba    |   Blatt “the right game at the right time”    |   Lakers on the brink    |   Euroleague final: Maccabi vs Panathinaikos    |   U-18, Euroleague NIJT day 2   |   NCAA, Uconn’s Coombs-McDaniels to transfer    |   Lega2, Venezia signs Gabrans    |   Dominican Republic has new coach    |   Vogel to leave Pacers?   |   Curry wins Sportsmanship NBA award    |   U-18, Euroleague NIJT day 1   |   Lega 2, Leaders beaten, Ferrara safe    |   German quarters game 2    |   Poland, Turow in the final    |   ACB, 2 playoff spot for 3    |   NBA, Artest suspended    |   Kambala in Iran    |   The Wolves want Rubio    |   ACB, Batista becomes Spanish    |   Zisis “Final Four always special”   |   NCAA, Georgetown lose Benimon    |   San Emeterio 4 more years at Vitoria    |   Lakers in trouble    |   Griffin NBA rookie of the year    |   ACB, Menorca goes down    |   U-19, Aris Greek champ    |   BBL, Ludwigsburg extends Bowler    |   NCAA, Augmon assistant coach    |   Israel, Netanya release Washam    |   Lega, Cantù extends Leunen    |   NCAA, Gonzaga’s Goodson prefers football    |   Bologna suspends Amoroso    |   Greece, Olympiacos and PAOK in the semis    |   Fired up Heat go 2-0    |   BBL, Tubingen signs Young    |   Pesic likes Valencia    |   Panathinaikos worried    |   Israel, Netanya and Washam part ways    |   ProA, Cholet regular season champ    |   NBA, Rose MVP    |   LEB Playoffs Game 2    |   LEB, the All First Team    |   ProA, Hieres-Toulon signs Watts    |   Mavs rally to beat LA    |   Bologna, Moraschini for sale    |   ACB, Guardia hangs up his boots    |   Suarez “Let’s win it all”    |   Greek playoffs, Pana only just    |   Lega, bottom trio stuck    |   McDyess to retire?    |   Bulls' Thibodeau named Coach of the Year    |   Good start for Miami, Memphis   |   Eurochallenge final: Krka lifts the trophy    |   ACB, decisive weekend    |   U-18, Hemofarm Serbian champion    |   NCAA, George Mason hires Hewitt    |   Rose not MVP yet    |   Poland, Sopot force Game 7    |   U-18, Madrid tournament   |   BBL, Bamberg and Dragons strike first    |   Turkey, Gala beaten at the buzzer   |   Ukraine, playoffs quarter-finals   |   NCAA, Wisconsin extends coach Ryan    |   BBL, Favourites not troubled    |   ProA, Krupalija will not play again    |   ProA, Chalon still in it    |   Nanterre goes up in the Pro A    |   The Tears of Granada    |   Lega, Siena defeated    |   BBL, MBC fires Harmsen    |   U-18, Serbian league final    |   ProA, Sousa to stay?    |   No slowing down Fener    |   Belgium, Important win for Liege    |   Eurochallenge final: Krka vs Lokomotiv    |   Partizan signs star prospect Miljenovic    |   Energy D-League champion    |   Memphis knock out Spurs    |   Montegranaro signs PJ Tucker    |   ProA, Nancy not done yet   |   Greek playoffs begin with Pana rout    |   Poland, Prokom in the final    |   LA, Mavs advance, Magic out   |   Lega2, Venice signs Harris    |   NBA, Van Gundy to stay regardless    |   NCAA, Remy Abell commits to Indiana    |   Sagadin on his way to Ljubljana    |   Massot back in Charleroi    |   Sam Cassell for Houston?    |   U-18, Ivernizzi on trial at Roannes    |   Biella brings in Coleman    |   Printezis leaves Unicaja    |   ProA, Chalon extends coach Beugnot    |   Lega, Cantù signs Scekic    |   NCAA, Illinois to make Italian tour    |   Warriors sacks coach Smart   |   Billups to stay with Knicks    |   BBL, Hagen extends Seward    |   NBDL, Vipers force game 3    |   OKC & Heat through, Spurs miracle   |   U-17 Barilà Memorial, Tessitori shines    |   ACB, Caner-Medley April MVP    |   Chalon vs Limoges in cup final    |   Luca Bechi to coach Virtus Bologna?    |   Knicks: one and done    |   NBDL, Iowa 1-0 in the final    |   ProA, Orléans signs Prowell    |   Euroleague All-team nominees   |   Real Madrid extends Mirotic   |   Aris adds Kashirov    |   Turkey, Fener over Efes in OT   |   Poland, playoff semi-finals    |   Siauliai already building for next season    |   Mons wins Belgium cup    |   ACB, Granca and Fuenla playoff strike    |   ProA, Weissler takes over Strasbourg    |   Zadar sacks Erjavec    |   Lega, Montegranaro switch on the bench    |   Dominant Memphis 3-1 vs Spurs    |   NCAA, G.Washington fires 10-year coach    |   Pesic interested in German duo   |   U-20, Bamberg eye Timma   |   Chris Paul and Hornets even series   |   U-16, Greece wins Ragusa tournament   |   Montiejunas declares for the draft    |   Dikoudis in Iran    |   Valencia's firm grasp on third place    |   Dragicevic to Vitoria?    |   LEB playoffs   |   Comeback win for Madrid    |   Munich wins regular season    |   Lega, Milan close in on second place    |   U-18 Villagarcia Cup, Della Valla MVP    |   Roy help Portland ignite craziest of rally   |   NCAA, Texas trio in the draft    |   BBL, playoffs match ups    |   ProA, Cholet one win away    |   Aris signs King, takes Milosevic on trial    |   Boniciolli off to Kazakhstan    |   Asvel’s offensive prowess    |   Clutch triple for Hawks over Magic   |   Gasol brothers in Barcelona?    |   Lega2, Barcellona signs Wise    |   Lega, Brindisi release Taylor    |   Ivkovic coaching for free    |   Saric to play for Panathinaikos?    |   Zdovc leaves Olimpija    |   Israel, playoffs next   |   U-18 Vilagarcia cup, day 1    |   NBA, Heat and Bulls 3-0    |   Fofana enters draft    |   Partizan champion…once again!    |   Turkey, Fener edge Galatasaray   |   Greece, final round and final verdicts   |   Dumars eyes Vesely    |   Memphis extends Randolph    |   Mirotic voted Euroleague rising star    |   Siena roll over Brindisi    |   Kevin Love MIP    |   BBL, Ulm fires coach    |   NCAA, Kentucky’s trio in the draft    |   NBDL, Vipers in the final    |   Lakers even series   |   Charleroi brings in Weaver    |   Aris waives Thomas    |   Houston, Adelman part ways    |   Trinchieri at Cantù till 2014    |   Lagun Aro inks Freimanis    |   Lega, Biella signs Ekperigin    |   ACB, Coach Abos renew contract    |   Guil “Improved a lot as coach”    |   Partizan vs Olimpija in Adriatic final    |   Jeremy Pargo to play for Georgia?    |   Odom Sixth man of the year    |   Boston 2-0 over Knicks   |   Stinson D-League MVP   |   Lega, Teramo in crisis    |   ProA, Moss signs for Dijon    |   Ambitious Milan to hire Messina?    |   Rakocevic wins Alphonso Ford award    |   Novgorod waives Snyder    |   Belgium, Aalstar extends Copeland    |   Ivkovic to lead Serbia, after all    |   Jordan Brand Classic, huge Ristic   |   Pepinster signs Hargrove    |   Lega, Brindisi brings in Jackson    |   NCAA, Tar Heels star returns    |   Indy can’t stop Rose    |   NBDL, Energy sweep 66ers    |   U-19, impressive Prepelic in Slovenia   |   Italy, Cantù stronghold on second spot   |   Barcelona sole leader   |   ProA, Limoges signs Curtis    |   Douby better than Yao Ming    |   BBL, Alba stays third despite defeat   |   NBDL, Champs win it in OT    |   Lakers defeated in game 1    |   Marko Popovic Eurocup MVP    |   Unics Eurocup champ    |   ProA, Choulet to stay at Roanne    |   NBA, Hawks win despite Howard    |   Olympiacos better than Pana again   |   Turkey, Fener improves to five straight   |   ProA, missed opportunity for Nancy    |   Rose help Bulls survive in game 1    |   Chris Johnson D-League player of the year    |   Lega, Brindisi still in it    |   Madrid falls, Granada hopes    |   Mike Pietrus to Pau?    |   Cajasol joins Kazan in the final    |   Kazan in Eurocup final    |   Murcia in the ACB    |   BBL, Hagen extends coach    |   Latest draft entries    |   NBDL, Energy take game 1 from 66ers    |   BBL, Ludwigsburg lead playoff chasing pack    |   ProA, Chalon in the race    |   Gran Canaria, Green’s season over    |   Diaw to move to Bordeaux?    |   NBA, Phil Jackson fined    |   Greece, two names to sub Nestorovic    |   Polish playoffs: Prokom and Sopot ahead    |   Lithuania, Techasas signs Dimsa    |   Mikeal on his way to Madrid?    |   NBA, Playoffs match-ups west    |   NBDL, Bighorns eliminate Bayhawks    |   Langdon to be replaced by Pocius?    |   Maccabi in the VTB league?    |   Clemente on the market   |   Belgium, Charleroi slide continues    |   Greece, Pana stay close with 11 straight   |   Nailon not offered contract by KCC    |   ACB, Most Improved Player: five candidates    |   Lega, Peterson “We need best game of the season”    |   NBDL, Vipers in semis    |   BBL, Gottingen upset Berlin    |   Sacramento fan protest as Lakers earns second place    |   Chris Paul heading to the Bobcats?    |   U-16, The bests in Bellegarde Tournament   |   Israel, Nailon on his way to Egis    |   Lakers add Trey Johnson    |   Webber wants to help the Kings    |   ProA, Pops March MVP    |   BBL, coach Koch extended    |   Las Vegas summer league cancelled    |   NCAA, Georgia must rebuild with 2 in draft    |   NBDL, Energy advance to semis    |   Lakers winners but hurt   |   Lega, Pillastrini on his way?    |   Barcelona, Pascual has his book    |   Asvel out of French cup    |   Atlanta hires Rolle    |   NBA, East playoff match-ups    |   Turkey, Kandemir lost his bet    |   Maccabi extends Pniny    |   Lietuvos switch on the bench    |   NBDL, Flash force game 3    |   Heat lock up number 2 seed   |   BBL, Bamberg on cruising control   |   Lega2, Casale go top    |   Lietuvos take bronze medal    |   Euroleague March MVP: Pargo   |   Madrid: Lull out three weeks    |   ACB, Granada makes defensive record    |   NBDL, Bighorns strike first in come back    |   U-16, France win Bellegarde tournament    |   Turkey, top guns deliver    |   Nike Hoop Summit, Biyombo stars    |   Russia, Unics on song   |   Lega, Treviso up to fourth    |   Zalgiris Baltic champion   |   Belgium, Lojeski key for Oostende    |   Poland, Turow in the semis    |   ACB, Madrid wins the ‘Classico’    |   Bulls makes it 60    |   PAOK signs Buljan    |   Lega2, Verona, Casalpusterluengo grab crucial win    |   ProA, Cholet does not falter    |   Nogueira in the NBA draft?    |   Zalgiris humiliation in Baltic playoffs    |   LEB, Everything down to last round    |   Top basketball in Turin?    |   NBA, Detroit has new owner    |   Bulls secure top spot    |   NBDL, Jam surprise defending champs    |   BBL, Bonn loses ground    |   Calipari for the Knicks?    |   ProA, Nancy slips    |   NBA, Miller makes history    |   NCAA, Terry to coach Fresno St    |   Turkey, Marshall strengthens Karsiyaka    |   Morris brothers declare for draft    |   Miro Bilan leaves Zadar    |   Lega, Leunen “Cantù in my future”    |   NCAA, BYU take Rose to 2016    |   Repesa denial on Polish job    |   No catching the Bulls    |   BBL, Berlin celebrates over Dragons    |   Real Madrid complete Final Four line-up    |   Lithuania, betting scandal    |   Pietrus stays in Valencia    |   Montenegrin Todorovic gains experience   |   Euro 2011, Repesa to coach Poland    |   Zaragoza, Toppert one more year    |   Draper Eurocup MVP    |   Zalgiris, Zouros “win the trophy for our fans”   |   U-16, Hortoglu not enough    |   NBDL, Dyson help 66ers win Game 1    |   Spurs best in the west    |   Italian national team face tests   |   NBA, Ben Wallace to retire?    |   Belgium, Leuven signs Hanavan    |   Turkey, Bornova’s Smith out for the season    |   LEB, Alcazar, Alonso part ways    |   Euroleague Final Four new schedule   |   All Eurocup teams announced   |   ProA, Asvel outclass Gravelines    |   Nike Hoop Summit, Biyombo “honoured to be here”   |   ProA, Bokolo out three more weeks    |   Jennings fury at missing playoffs    |   Euroleague, Reyes “Got what we wanted”    |   Printezis to Olympiacos?    |   NBDL playoffs to begin   |   NCAA, Gottfried takes over at NC State    |   Jazz stop Lakers    |   NCAA, VCU extends coach long term    |   Greece, PAOK inks Christmas    |   Eurocup coach of the year: Cedevita’s Petrovic   |   ProA, Sy out for the season    |   Greece, Ilysiakos signs Nana    |   Euroleague evaluates Maccabi situation    |   Lega2, Venezia top   |   LEB, Murcia takes leadership   |   NBA: Anthony, Randolph, player of the week   |   UConn NCAA champion   |   Rodman, Mullin immortalised    |   Italy, tight race for second   |   Greece, one more for Olympiacos   |   Poland, playoff quarter finals   |   Montiejunas, Eurocup rising star   |   NCAA, Haith to coach Mizzou    |   Israel, Maccabi’s superb late rally   |   Croatia, Cedevita & Alka top    |    Turkey, Fener keeps two-game lead   |   Nuggets halt Lakers    |   Lega2, Monferrato signs Campbell    |   Belgium, status quo at the top    |   Bamberg wins German cup    |   Madrid closing in    |   NCAA, Butler versus UConn for the title   |   NBA, Clippers surprise Thunder    |   Bilbao, Unicaja make headlines    |   Nancy on the chase    |   Lega, Cantù strong    |   Maccabi unable to play the final?    |   NCAA, Oklahoma has new coach    |   Calderon “I will come back in the ACB”    |   Navarro two weeks out   |   Careless Spurs lose to Houston in OT   |   Walker keeps Idaho’s playoff hopes alive    |   Biyombo at a crossroad    |   ProA, Le Mans wins playoff battle    |   ProA, Sy done for season?    |   Oostende to host EuroChallenge Final Four   |   Pianigiani “The greatest game”    |   Gortat to miss Euro?    |   Hairston Euroleague MVP   |   John Wall suspended    |   ACB, Mateo coach of the month    |   NBDL, Alexander’s 38 not enough    |   BBL, Bayreuth out of the dark    |   Big wins for Lakers, Celtics    |   NCAA coach contracts    |   Ilysiakos signs Jeremiah Davis    |   Lega, Rullo moves to Veroli    |   Euroleague: Siena, Pana, Maccabi to Final Four   |   Eurocup MVP: Bracey Wright   |   Donetsk inks Justin Gray    |   Cajasol’s coach proud    |   Kaukenas “48 hours can change everything”    |   Israel, Carr joins Ashkelon    |   NCAA, Painter snubs Missouri    |   NBDL, Texas close in on playoffs    |   NBA, Melo saves Knicks    |   Eurocup Final Four set    |   ProA, Roanne extends Downey    |   Lega, Varese brings in Talts    |   Pesaro beat Jesi in Friendly    |   ACB, Caner-Medley MVP again    |   Siroki inks Sakic    |   Maccabi’s Perkins out for the season    |   ACB, Lagun Aro release Tskiti    |   NBDL, Sloan beat assist record    |   NCAA, Memphis reward coach Pastner    |   Cavs surprise Heat, LeBron   |   Ukraine, Azovmash signs Shaposhnikov    |   Israel, Fells get contract extension    |   Russia, Krylia release Talts    |   Euroleague, one game from Final Four    |   BBL, Mitteldeutscher inks Dettmann    |   Michigan state lose Sherman    |   ProA, Vichy brings in Menama    |   NBA draft candidates    |   Knicks ends slide vs Magic    |   Vrankovic to Cibona?    |   Messina tempted by Vitoria?    |   Rasic on his way to Rytas?    |   Lega, Finley free    |   NCAA, Richmond extends coach Mooney    |   Baxter leaves Ilysiakos    |   Turkey, Fener going on strong   |   Biella signs C.C.Harrison    |   Montegranaro, Ferrara trade players    |   Greece, PAOK wins battle for third place    |   Tennessee names new head coach    |   ProA, Chalon thumped Nancy   |   Belgium, Charleroi keeps followers at bay    |   NCAA, VCU stuns Kansas    |   Lakers win seven straight   |   Ukraine, unkind leaders    |   Italy, Brindisi hammered, Roma defeated    |   ACB, Playoff madness   |   Oldenburg, Trier: playoffs in sight    |   Vitoria recalls Musli    |   Cibona, Anzulovic part ways    |   Another MVP performance for Rose    |   NBDL, Vipers tied for West lead    |   NCAA, Never-die Butler back to Final Four    |   Lega, Treviso on the up    |   ProA, Mendy six weeks out    |   ACB, Lull has last word    |   Wilson takes over Texas A&M    |   Holloway to Ole Miss    |   NCAA, Sullinger to return    |   NBA, Batum burns Spurs   |   NCAA, Good Knight Buckeyes    |   BBL, Ulm and Bryant two more years    |   Lega, Micov at Cantù until 2013    |   Unicaja, 500 fans for a shooting practice    |   ProA, Cholet solid in the capital    |   EuroChallenge, Ventspils survive    |   Hairston Euroleague MVP   |   No Hoop Summit for Ailun    |   Lega: Peterson “Assigeco will do well”    |   NBDL, playoffs closer for Mad Ants    |   NCAA, No repeat for Duke   |   NBA, Hornets win but lose West   |   Cantù takes Ekperigin on trial    |   Carlton Myers ends his career    |   Euroleague, Siena takes revenge on road warrior night   |   EuroChallenge: Spartak, Kuban in Final Four   |   Frank to coach Tennessee?    |   Maccabi in Adriatic league?    |   Germany, coach steps down at MBC    |   NCAA, Arkansas names new coach    |   Lagun Aro extends coach Laso    |   LEB, Blu:sens one step closer to promotion    |   NBDl, Stampede double over Vipers    |   Magic dump sliding Knicks   |   Eurocup quarter-final results    |   Belgium, Antwerp extends Wilson    |   EuroChallenge MVP: Akpomedah   |   Nowitzki in Euro on one condition    |   NBA, Gay’s season over    |   Duncan out two weeks    |   NCAA, change in coaching positions    |   Ekateringburg lands Perry    |   Rishon Le Zion adds McCullough    |   EuroChallenge quarter-finals game 1    |   Lakers outlast Suns in 3 OT thriller   |   NBDL, Flash wrap up playoff berth    |   Vichy, Thompson part ways    |   Marsh leaves Crvena Zvezda    |   Adriatic, Radnicki inks Sulovic    |   Ventspils’ Efejuku confident    |   Euroleague, one-shot wins for Barcelona & Madrid    |   ProA, Lewin joins Le Mans    |   Baltic, Favourites rules    |   Poland, Ewing pace leaders   |   ProA, Elonu extended?    |   U-16, Koko’s golden minutes    |   Wallace moves to Rishon LeZion    |   Israel, Ashdod signs Gordon    |   NCAA, Tennessee's Pearl axed    |   Celtics rally past Knicks    |   Messina in San Antonio    |   Mirotic in the draft?    |   Bulls sign a couple    |   NCAA, Texas Tech has new coach    |   NBDL, Energy clinch east crown    |   BBL, Alba’s second place claim   |   Lakers beat Blazers, clinch Pacific    |   NCAA, 900 wins for coach K    |   ACB, more drama on Sunday    |   Turkey, huge consequences on Efes loss   |   Russia, Lampe inspires leaders Unics   |   Greece, close wins for giants   |   Ukraine, Budivelnik stays firm   |   Belgium, final remake one way traffic    |   Gordon in the Euro?    |   Madrid loses Rodriguez    |   Efes coaching position vacant    |   Lega, Siena has no pity    |   ProA, Cholet stays top   |   Road wins for Valencia and Manresa    |   Montegranaro tabs Shammond Williams    |   Miami solve Nuggets    |   NCAA, Butler stun Pitt   |   PAOK inks Stiggers   |   Russia, Triumph signs McKee    |   Pippen next to Jordan again    |   Riva-Miljenovic in Nike Hoop Summit    |   T-Mac laughs last in epic overtime    |   Iverson close to comeback    |   Israel, Ashdod release Wallace   |   NBDL, Lin stand out on return    |   Israel, Gilboa signs Biggs    |   OKK Beograd signs Pavlovic    |   Nelson sinks Nuggets at buzzer   |   NCAA, Georgetown ousted    |   ProA, Nancy temporarily leader    |   ACB, no messing with the big guns    |   BBL, Alba and Dragons imperial    |   Serbia, Radnicki inks Jereminov    |   Lietuvos signs Collins    |   Ibaka to get Spanish passport    |   Wizards take Jeffers    |   NBDL, Lazare show for Mad Ants   |   Alicante inks De Miguel    |   NCAA, More drama impossible    |   No slowing these Bulls    |   ACB, CAI rout Fuenla    |   Djekic on loan to Mega    |   No national team for Beaubois?    |   March Madness top Euro prospects   |   Serbia, Mega extends Maravic    |   Sehovic back in Bosna    |   Adriatic final four known    |   Verona brings in Taylor    |   Jasaitis saves Lietuvos    |   Lega, Varese signs Serapinas    |   Partizan release Klobucar    |   NBDL, Bighorns into post season    |   BBL, Trier & Braunschweig playoff surge    |   NCAA, First Four results    |   Thunder cool the Heat    |   Iraklis signs Tzakopoulos    |   Virtus Bologna, Lardo wants to stay    |   Rubio “Frustrating not to progress more”    |   Bavcic joins Aris    |   Spartak wins Russian cup    |   Bokolo out two weeks minimum    |   NCAA, Early comeback for Duke star?    |   Roanne tabs Downey    |   BBL, Telekom Baskets release Campbell    |   Chalon beat Cholet in cup clash    |   NBDL, Ewing’s pure accuracy    |   Bulls grab top spot   |   NCAA tournament: Off ’n’ roaring    |   Kurtinaitis to take the reins in Khimky    |   Garbajosa “It’s a great day”    |   ACB, Freire “Express virtue”    |   Adam Filippi - My first book Shoot like the Pros: the Road to a Successful Shooting Technique - foreword by Jerry West   |   Becirovic expected in CSKA    |   Zadar released Downey    |   Sani Becirovic free    |   Cedevita extends Draper    |   Russia, McCarty helps Unics stay top   |   Munich in the top flight    |   ProA, R.T Guinn leaves Limoges    |   Lega, Ryan not extended   |   Lakers shrugs off Magic   |   Shocking news in Russia: BC Khimky extends Langford's contract, more than 9 million dollars over the next four years   |   Valencia signs Middleton    |   Garbajosa back in Malaga    |   PROA, Darden February MVP    |   BBL, Skyliners consolidate second place   |   Israel, Maccabi makes it 14 straight   |   Celtics sets Franchise record   |   NCAA, field of 68   |   Italian All Star Game    |   Georgia Tech fires coach    |   Greece, Fotsis All Star MVP    |   Belgium, Spirou’s key fourth quarter   |   Partizan steals the lead   |   ACB, Playoffs fight never tighter    |   Freire moves to Granada    |   Lakers secure crucial win   |   NCAA, Huskies crowned   |   NCAA, Princeton beats Harvard at buzzer   |   Donetsk signs Owens    |   Russia, Krylia brings in Marinovic    |   ProA: Chalon, Nancy closing in    |   BBL, Trier release Borekambi    |   Fuenlabrada the giant killer    |   Justin Gray without a club    |   NCAA, Bucknell is back in the Big Dance    |   Warriors put on Magic show   |   Trade Haifa Gilboa    |   Novgorod signs Snyder    |   ProA, Big win for Cholet    |   U-16 Bellegarde, European spot light    |   Bourousis back in the team    |   Wallace feels betrayed    |   Toupane to lead Senegal    |   Pape Sow hospitalized    |   Treviso in first “Carnival” trophy    |   Van Den Spiegel goes home    |   NCAA, Freshman Jones ineligible    |   Russia, Novgorod inks Protic    |   Krasnoyarsk tabs Pinkney    |   Heat top Lakers   |   NCAA, LIU dethrones Robert Morris    |   Vazquez injured    |   Limoges keeps Ebi    |   Barcelona and Madrid win    |   Heurtel lacking commitment?    |   Granca brings in Borovnjak    |   Weis retires    |   NBA, Love makes history   |   N. Colorado wins first Big Sky title    |   Melo rescues Knicks   |   BBL, Home wins for Alba and Dragons    |   ACB, Vitoria goes third    |   Roma free Iannilli    |   Valladolid waive Barnes    |   McMillan Blazer until 2013    |   Alicante signs Popovic    |   Denver extends Karl    |   Turkey, Allen joins Oyak    |   Miller to sign for Maccabi    |   Blazers burn the Heat   |   NCAA, Butler punches ticket    |   Strelnieks “try somewhere else”    |   Valencia loses Augustine    |   ProA, Roanne signs McCauley    |   Knicks duo dominate Jazz    |   NCAA, Knight fired    |   Limoges, Ebi trial    |   Pesic refused Malaga?    |   NCAA, Saint Peter's wins MAAC crown   |   Arroyo to Boston    |   Euroleague February MVP: Nesterovic   |   Poland, Slupsk fall in Sopot   |   Russia, Three tie behind Unics and Loko   |   Turkey, Gala down Efes   |   Belgium, Spirou too strong    |   Lega, Milan thrashed in capital   |   Adriatic, Krka on its own atop   |   ACB, Fuenla upset Barcelona   |   NCAA, Ohio State breaks NCAA record   |   Bulls sweep Heat   |   Israel, Maccabi humiliates archrival    |   BBL, Gottingen stops Bamberg   |   Promising Dominguez gets minutes    |   Howard suspended    |   Joe Smith in Israel    |   Cibona adds three    |   Zadar appoints new coach    |   Baltic, Ventspils and Riga stay strong    |   Molin takeover start with triumph    |   NCAA, Kansas wins Big12 title   |   Nets win triple OT   |   Lega2, Pini signs first contract    |   El Amin out indefinitely    |   Granada release Owens    |   Banvit signs Dixon    |   Zubcic and Radosevic extended    |   ProA, Chalon slips    |   Messina “I did it to help”   |   NCAA, Duke’s Irving out for season?    |   Spurs 22 running at home    |   Prospects in Eurochallenge   |   Paok release McGrath    |   Hamilton flies to Granca    |   Adriatic, Bujin resigned    |   Zouros Greece head coach    |   ProA, Page out six weeks    |   Lofton signs for Krasnodar    |   Shocker, Messina leaves Madrid   |   Belgium, Oostende extends Lojeski    |   Aris rid of Tucker    |   Magic’s outside touch   |   Seton Hall sinks St. John's   |   Greece, Kavala inks Dedijer    |   NCAA, Lucious to Iowa State    |   Israel, Nahariya signs Peters    |   Baltic, Buskevics without a club    |   Euroleague playoffs complete   |   San Emeterio Euroleague MVP   |   BBL, Ulm inks Fitzgerald    |   Unicaja released Panchi    |   Hawks soar over Bulls   |   NCAA, Barnes' shot lifts UNC past FSU   |   Eurocup MVP: Dewar    |   ACB, Caner-Medley February MVP    |   ProA, Sciarra hang up his boots    |   BBL, Bremerhaven sign two    |   Thunder sign Perkins    |   Murphy chooses Celtics over Heat    |   Eurocup quarters set   |   NCAA, Boilermakers knock off Illini   |   Magic grab big win   |   Baltic, Barons inks Bankevics    |   Azubuike and Bibby waived    |   Cedevita brings in Zizic    |   Toolson heads to Montegranaro    |   Lega2, Reggio Emilia signs Bell    |   Warriors waive Murphy    |   Olimpija, Pinkney part ways    |   NCAA, Notre Dame finish unbeaten home   |   Frye’s winning basket again   |   ACB, Pascual coach of the month    |   Zizic leaves Asvel    |   Kazlauskas takes over CSKA    |   Cibona inks Barac    |   Ashdod signs Lafayette    |   Fener extends Preldzic    |   Baltic, Ventspils top    |   BBL, Bamberg rules   |   NCAA, Cardinals pluck Pittsburgh   |   Russia, Unics over Khimki in OT   |   Knicks storm past Heat   |   Italy, Treviso down Roma   |   Houston waive Jeffries    |   Belgium, Charleroi thrash Okapi   |   Ventspils roster change    |   Adriatic, Olimpija rally late   |   Poland, Prokom go top   |   Israel, Maccabi recovers from tough start   |   It’s Barcelona’s game   |   ProA, Chalon joins Cholet   |   Turkey, no surprises   |   NCAA, Another n°1 falls   |   Celtics slip by Clips    |   ProA, Bauer leaves Pau    |   Khimik signs Caligari    |   Blatt confirmed as Russian coach    |   Olympiacos, Gordon replaces Keselj    |   Warriors gets Adrien    |   Roanne loses again    |   LEB, Leaders hot    |   NCAA, California on probation   |   Magic silence Thunder    |   Bobcats waive two    |   Berzins is Eurochallenge MVP   |   Fratello to coach Ukraine    |   Huertas Euroleague MVP   |   Deals flurry at deadline   |   Olimpija release Perry    |   NCAA, Marquette shocks UConn   |   Bulls take showdown    |   ProA, Cholet extends Gradit    |   BBL, Skyliners extend Moss    |   Euroleague, three spot up for grabs   |   Euroleague, Cook ties top16 mark    |   Ashkelon signs Green    |   ProA, Sciarra’s last game?    |   U-16, Jordan Brand Classic International    |   Hinrich to the Hawks    |   Rytas stun Pana   |   NCAA, Badgers beat the buzzer   |   Exchange Landry – Thornton ?    |   Garden party for Melo   |   Jamison flies to Ukraine    |   DKV Badalona in trouble    |   Iraklis inks Marmarinos    |   Bremerhaven release Copeland    |   Raptors acquire James Johnson    |   Eurocup MVP: Devin Smith   |   NCAA, Vols late rally past Vanderbilt   |   NBA, Big guns firing    |   FMP hires Petrovic    |   Lega2, Reggio free two    |   Ventspils release Lewin    |   Poitiers extends Fournier    |   Nowitzki in Munich?    |   Soragna in Biella’s history    |   Eurocup, 5 new quarter-finalists   |    Claver sidelined two months    |   Orleans inks Porter    |   Poland, Prokom stays top   |   NCAA, Duke back atop Poll    |   NBA, Knicks land Melo   |   Aliaga signs James    |   NCAA, Kansas suspends Taylor    |   Zadar released Mason    |   Belgium, Spirou grab another win    |   Maccabi keep rolling   |   Bourousis out a month   |   Lega, Caserta stun Siena    |   Adriatic round up   |   NCAA, crazy at the top   |   Kobe leads west to victory    |   Sopot brings in Mack    |   Khimik signs Williams    |   Panellinios inks Scepanovic    |   Russia, three chase Unics   |   U-18, Crvena Zvezda wins Belgrade tournament   |   Turkey, Fener flying   |   Spain, Barcelona sole leader   |   Salenga suspended six months   |   NCAA, Kansas recover from Hangover   |   Valencia’s sweet revenge    |   Griffin wins Dunk contest    |   Jones shoots out Allen   |   NCAA, Faried breaks record   |   Season ends for Pete Mickeal   |   U-18 NIJT, FMP takes revenge    |   Gabriel out of Eurocup top16    |   Cholet up there again    |   Another loss for Treviso    |   Asvel inks Pops    |   Zadar extends Longin    |   Hapoel signed Williams    |   Duncan instead of Yao    |   NCAA, Louisville pounds UConn   |   All Star Game: Rookies win    |   Jerry West has his statue    |   Poitiers hurts Limoges badly    |   Teodosic player of the year 2010   |   U-18, NIJT Belgrade    |   Fotsis Euroleague weekly MVP   |   NCAA, Arizona stay hot    |   Rose too much for Spurs   |   Euroleague, three qualify to quarters   |   Udrih at Olimpija    |   Alba inks Rochestie    |   NBA, Gay out four weeks    |   Olimpija released Lorbek    |   Orleans inks Campbell    |   Teramo tabs Fultz   |   Season over for Turkcan   |   Khimki signs Papadopoulos    |   Euroleague, two thrillers Wednesday   |   Cavs stun Lakers    |   NCAA, top25 round up    |   Brindisi signs Taylor    |   Stipcevic lands in Italy    |   Ikaros add height with Djikanovic    |   Nancy found Linehan replacement    |   Hornacek Jazz assistant coach    |   U-18, NIJT, Miljenovic “confident”   |   U-16, China wins Gaziantep tournament    |   Eurocup Top16 week 4   |   NCAA, Ohio St drops Michigan St    |   Wade burns Pacers   |   Vanoli gets Cinciarini    |   Ivkovic abandon Serbia    |   Drobnjak retires   |   Papadopoulos without a club    |   NCAA, Purdue suspend assistant coach    |   ProA, Limoges add another    |   Wizards take Shakur on board    |   Subotic takes over at Aris    |   Stipcevic free to go    |   Le Havre signs Fox    |   NCAA, Kansas left in stupor    |   ‘Cats claw Lakers    |   Fener lifts cup aloft    |   Russia, Kazan stay top   |   Polpharma Polish cup champ   |   BBL, Ludwigsburg upset Alba   |   Charleroi caught up Aalstar   |   Olympiacos on a roll   |   Zalgiris ends Lietuvos cup dominance   |   Nymburk celebrates Christmas   |   Gottingen calls on familiar faces   |   Italian Cup, Siena again   |   New era at Utah   |   NCAA, Kansas takes top spot    |   Rondo helps Celt’s over Heat    |   Barcelona wins Spanish cup    |   ProA, Schilb January MVP    |   Gravelines wins Semaine des As   |   Panellinios gets Scepanovic, drops Udrih   |   Siena will defend its title    |   Spain, a classic cup final   |   Gravelines vs Chalon in French final    |   Taylor from Pau to Limoges    |   Zagreb wins Croatian cup   |   Serbian cup semi-finals    |   Duke picks up another star    |   LEB, Lan Mobel adds De La Fuente    |   LEB, Breogan inks Mokongo    |   Lega2, Pistoia signs Campanaro    |   McIntosh released    |   Petrovic eventually stays    |   Spanish King’s cup quarters    |   Polish cup semis   |   NCAA, Naismith midseason list    |   Cavs streak is dead    |   France, Semaine des As quarters   |   Belgium cup quarters   |   Turkish cup semi-finals    |   Maccabi Tel Aviv wins cup    |   Italy, Cup quarter-finals   |   Slovenian cup, Crazy comeback   |   NCAA, St.John’s routs UConn    |   Allen makes history but Lakers win   |   Italian cup, Montegranaro does it    |   Spanish cup, favourites win    |   ProA, Leaders cup exit    |   U-16 Turk Telekom tournament: James Birsen    |   Liege brings in Mukubu   |   Woodward signs for Peristeri    |    Baltic, Bertans player of the month   |   Cedevita, Petrovic steps down   |   NCAA, Rutgers stuns Villanova   |   NCAA, Robinson’s milestone victory    |   Mavs ten unbeaten   |   Usual Greek cup final    |   U-16 Turk Telekom Tournament (day 5)   |   Paris signs Evtimov    |   Aliaga inks Jones    |   Lega2, new coach at Casalpusterluengo    |   Musli on loan to Montegranaro    |   Schaftenaar in Gran Canaria    |   Season ending injury for Vasilopoulos    |   Navarro Euroleague MVP in January    |   Miami turn on the heat late   |   NCAA, Boilermakers late win vs. IU   |   U-16 Turk Telekom Tournament    |   Forray joins Teramo   |   Valencia signs Navarro    |   Coach Katsikaris extended    |   Rochestie free    |   Jazz extends Sloan   |   Cavs make history   |   North Carolina back in coaches poll    |   ProA, Zianveni out indefinitely    |   Gran Canaria lose Savane    |   Danston moves to Israel    |   Poland, Prokom stays perfect home   |   Belgium, Charleroi flying   |   Olympiacos still undefeated   |   BBL, Bamberg dominant   |   Turkish All Star Game   |   Lega, Siena enjoying it   |   Partizan and Novo Mesto share top spot   |   NCAA, Notre Dame survive Rutgers   |   Rondo leads Celtics over Magics   |   Russia, Unics down champs   |   Baltic, Brazys fired    |   Kemp ends up in Besiktas    |   ACB, Granca upset Vitoria   |   BBL, Khartchenkov released    |   Antwerp signs Biggs    |   NCAA, Arizona wins triple overtime    |   NBA record loss for Cavs    |   Madrid & Valladolid win    |   Cholet joins Roanne at the top    |   Lega2, Reggio gets Chiacig    |   AEK signs Jamison    |   Crawford at Tubingen    |   Obradovic on the market    |   NCAA, Larry Drew II out    |   Mavs edge Celtics   |   Zalgiris inks Plaisted    |   Anwil waives Hicks    |   Triumph signs Nevill    |   U-16, Gaziantep tournament preview   |   Eurobasket, Sabonis legendary ambassador   |   Roanne sole leader    |   Kleiza out for the season    |   Prigioni nearing record books    |   Baltic, Dunigan January MVP   |   Euroleague, Eliyahu & D’or Fisher MVP   |   Euroleague, Three left at 3-0!    |   NCAA, Beavers bite Washington    |   Buzzer drama at Staples Center   |   Cvetkovic finally rewarded    |   Iraklis signs Drobnjak    |   Eurocup three point record   |   Eurochallenge round up   |   Eurochallenge, Travis player of the week   |   Garbajosa back in Malaga?    |   Turkey unveil new coach   |   Fener, Olympiacos a step closer    |   Besiktas signs Lafayette    |   NCAA, Just another night in the Big East   |   Magical night for Durant   |   Prokom release six players   |   Rudez Eurocup MVP   |   Eurocup top16, week3   |   Eurocup, Treviso to host finals   |   NCAA, Ole Miss stuns Kentucky    |   Lakers beat Rockets in OT    |   Lega2, Jurevicus stays    |   Leb, the Cup for Obradoiro    |   Radniski brings back Aleksic    |   Limoges, Coach Markovski takes over    |   French cup 2012 in Roanne    |   Pro A, Le Havre inks King    |   Baptist trains with Manresa    |   ACB, English January MVP    |   Nets fans enjoy Melo beating    |   NCAA, Hoyas hang on to beat Louisville    |   Messina best coach of January    |   Adriatic, Leaders down to three   |   Poland, both leaders defeated   |   BBL, winning debut for Katzurin   |   Serbian Junior League results    |   Russia, CSKA romp   |   Russia, Novgorod release Milosevic    |   Israel, Maccabi takes revenge   |   Orléans brings in McIntosh   |   ProA, Four tie at the top   |   Blancos escape loss vs Manresa   |   Lega2, Vucinic new coach at Forli    |   Prokom brings back Woods    |   Lega, Treviso upset Milan   |   Turkey, Top guns do the job   |   Roanne signs Davis    |   Celtics down Kobe   |   NCAA, St. John's storms past Duke   |   Greece, Olympiacos stays perfect   |   Pacers fire coach O’Brien   |   Pro A, Cup draw    |   BBL, Bremerhaven signs Brazelton    |   Poland, Kotwica acquires Sapp    |   Spurs, 17 running at home   |   NCAA, Lobos slow down Jimmer    |   NBA, Hurt Rose hold off Magics   |   Pro A, Leader defeated    |   Blatt to coach Russia?    |   Israel, Ashdod brings in Johnson    |   Lietuvos loans point-guard    |   Hasharon release Baston    |   Panionios to sign Anderson    |   Davis Eurocup MVP    |   Euroleague, El-Amin and Huertas co-MVP    |   Erdemir inks Hall    |   Knicks take revenge on Heat    |   NCAA, Blue Devils cruise by BC   |   ProA, Zinaveni out long term    |   Turkey, Mersin signs Kommatos    |   Buzzer joy for Fener and Barcelona    |   Orlando waive Williams    |   Lega2, Forli brings in Nardi    |   Ikaros to try out Hamilton    |   Zadar inks Downey    |   Euroleague road warriors   |   Spurs Kick Jazz when they're down   |   NCAA, Another day, another Providence upset    |   U-18, Jankovic shines in prime time    |   Lima traded to Granada    |   NCAA, Michigan State’s Lucious dismissed    |   Lawrence Eurochallenge MVP    |   Aliaga and coach Uner part ways    |   Troutman out 4-5 months    |   Korolev out for the season    |   Unicaja brings in Fish    |   Raptord get Ajinca    |   Henderson and Buckman for Antalya    |   Poland, Gora signs two    |   NCAA, Buckeyes pass big test    |   Lakers cruise past Jazz    |   LeMans tabs Bowman   |   Eurocup top16, week 2.   |   Mavs acquire Stojakovic, trade Ajinca    |   Mersin lands Grundy    |   Hornets' 9th at the death    |   NCAA, Another Big Ben in Pittsburgh    |   Belgium, Charleroi cruise    |   Israel, No catching up Maccabi   |   BBL, Dragons sign Kurz    |   Valencia, Giddens already gone    |   ProA, Orléans release two    |   ProA, Pau brings in Elonu    |   Olympiacos stays top   |   Alba, Katzurin new boss    |   BBL, Giessen lands Jordan    |   Iraklis inks former NBA star    |   Israel, Gilboa signs Fells    |   Milan signs Eze    |   Russia, CSKA rolling   |   Turkey, Fener exclusive leader   |   NCAA, Badgers blow by Northwestern    |   Nuggets rip Pacers    |   Derby stroll for Real Madrid    |   DKV, English out 3-4 months    |   German All Star Game    |   ProA, Roanne sole leader    |   Biella inks young center    |   BBL, Mitteldeutscher waives Jordan    |   Lukoil Academic sign two    |   Durant catch Knicks on time   |   NCAA, Saturday night round up    |   Erdogan moves to Besiktas    |   Bornova inks Ffriend    |   Randle moves to Ankara    |   Streaky Spurs and Knicks   |   Gregory is Euroleague MVP    |   Russia, Samara lands Trushkin    |   Poland, Reynolds to Koszalin    |   coach Pavicevic fired   |   U-18, The European touch at Hoophall Classic   |   Eurocup MVP, Mike Scott (Gottingen)    |   NBA, Peja on the market    |   Russia, Eze free to go    |   Vrkic moves to Greece   |   Euroleague, Thursday results   |   NCAA, Taylor leads Wisconsin past Indiana    |   Mavs five road skid    |   ProA, King out for the season    |   Lega2, Kudlacek loaned to San Severo    |   Segura is new Granada coach    |   NCAA, Longhorns hook A&M win streak    |   Mavs end poor run vs lakers    |   Melo trade off    |   Greece, Iraklis signs Coleman    |   Euroleague Top 16 starts in style    |   Eurochallenge top16 round up    |   French cup: Roanne out    |   Granada fires coach Poch    |   Valencia extends Pietrus    |   ACB, Baron renew with Lagun Aro    |   Lofton back in Turkey    |   Real Madrid add size with Begic    |   Eurocup Top 16 began    |   NCAA, Paul carries Illini past Spartans    |   Hawks extend Heat woes   |   Lietuvos adds Strawberry to backcourt   |   Lega2, Borsato a Forli    |   Ryan in Varese until end of February    |   Unicaja brings back coach Mateo    |   Serbian Junior League, Miljenovic MVP    |   Efejuku returns to Latvia    |   Pro A, Pau signs Taylor   |   Spanish cup draw    |   Russian league results   |   www.eurocupbasketball.com    |   Vitoria extends Sow    |   Unicaja dismisses head coach Aito   |   NCAA, Walker hands UConn last-second victory    |   NBA, Griffin franchise record    |   Adriatic, Big win for Cibona   |   Greece, Olympiacos stays top    |   Aris signs John Thomas   |   Former NBA player Collins joins Bornova    |   NCAA, Mountaineers hold off Purdue    |   Clippers’ law in town    |   Milan lands Lynn Greer    |   ACB, Granca sneaks in    |   Cholet rock solid    |   Navarro’s milestone in Barcelona win    |   European Championships U-16 draw    |   Vesely enters NBA draft    |   Turkey, Fener & Banvit top   |   Treviso adds Skinner    |   Blue Devils overcome early deficit, cruise by Cavaliers    |   Bulls defeat Heat for 8    |   European Champions U-18 draw    |   Roanne welcomes Kemp    |   European Championships U-20 draw    |   ProA, Le Mans gets one home    |   Lega, Young convince in trial    |   Virtus signs Rivers    |   Zalgiris appoints Zouros new head coach    |   Siena inks Jaric    |   NCAA, Vandy Dandy   |   Spurs, like old times    |   ACB, last chance for cup qualification    |   U-16 Iscar Tournament   |   Miljenovic vs Micic, who won?    |   Eurobasket 2011, seeded teams   |   Israel, transfer news    |   NCAA, Gophers look Golden    |   NBA, Thunderous performance    |   Olympiacos edge Pana    |   Israel, Haifa inks Jackson    |   Zadar waived Jusup, promoted Bujan    |   Heytvelt in Zagreb    |   Turkey, Oyak brings in Sevinc    |   Sundov Joins Lukoil    |   Saint-Petersburg Signs Beverley    |   Barcelona, Pascual two more years    |   NBA, No record for the Heats    |   Seminoles chop top-ranked Duke   |   BBL, Göttingen shuts Trier down    |   Adriatic, Round 16    |   Granada, Guerra signs after trial    |   French cup 16th of final    |   Lega2, Reggio deal with Robinson    |   Siena loses McCalebb    |   Lakers defensive record   |   NCAA, Spartans rally late to down Wisconsin    |   Besok joins Besiktas    |   Lega2, Rimini signs Piazza    |   Coach change on Roma bench    |   Lega2, Beck out two months    |   Three-points doom Irish   |   Rockets deny Celtics    |   Adriatic, Buducnost upset    |   Israel, cup quarter-finals   |   Russia, three leaders    |   Paris, coach and players out    |   Brindisi, a much needed win    |   Lega, top 3 escape    |   ACB, closer to the cup   |   Panellinios tabs Francis    |   Galatasaray grabs playmaker Johnson   |   Melo to the Nets?    |   NCAA, Cincy perfect no longer   |   LeBron saves Heat    |   Baltic, Rudupis sole leader    |   Turkey, Efes by minimum margin    |   BBL, Alba temporarily second    |   Greece, Pana & Olympiacos unbeaten    |   Lega2, Forli brings in two    |   Cedevita tabs Bracey Wright    |   Pro A: three tie at the top    |   Barcelona kicks Unicaja out of the cup?    |   NCAA, Key word: Upset    |   NBA, Rose stops Celtics    |   Pro A, leaders defeated    |   Pro A, Darden December MVP    |   Lega, Jesse Young on trial    |   Unicaja, Blakney’s contract extended    |   Valencia lands Giddens    |   NCAA, Kentucky's Kanter ruled ineligible   |   NBA, Stoudamire beats old friends    |   Pro A, Vichy will do without Reid    |   Cholet and Marquis part ways    |   Adriatic, Car MVP round 14    |   Lega, as tight as it gets    |   Van Den Spiegel contract ends    |   Ibaka king of the dunks?    |   Barcelona wins Hospitalet tournament    |   NCAA, Stokes fires up Villanova   |   Thunder beat Nowitzki-less Dallas   |   Besiktas lands Vladimir Dragicavic    |   Alba brings home Schaffartzik    |   Ataman takes over Besiktas    |   Milan, Peterson’s magic still there    |   NIJT, Hospitalet semi-finals known    |   Latvia, the Baltic Cup king    |   Hemofarm adds Jeremic    |   NCAA, good night to stay perfect   |   Celtics claims clash of titans    |   NCAA, Another day, another Big East upset    |   Lega2, Assigeco inks Ezugwu    |   Haislip no longer at Vitoria    |   Besiktas waives Biyiktay   |   Knicks beat NBA's number one    |   NIJT, first day in Hospitalet    |   Granada takes Panchi for 2 months    |   Batista in Vitoria for 3,5 years    |   Gran Canaria, Budivelnik complete Eurocup Last 16    |   Euroleague, top 16 draw   |   Israel, Maccabi and the rest    |   Lega2, Ostler on trial in Reggio    |   Bremerhaven brings in John Allen    |   Baltic, Rudupis shock Ventspils    |   New York, Gallinari out three weeks    |   Fener beat archrival Efes    |   Milan, Legendary Peterson is back    |   ACB, Crazy end favours Estu    |   NCAA, St. John's downs Georgetown   |   NBA, Celtics leave it late    |   LNB, Roanne and Nancy win    |   Turkey, Banvit keep up the pace    |   Trabzonspor adds Milosevic   |   ACB, record tied again    |   Lega, change at the top    |   ACB round 14    |   Serbian law in Geneve   |   NCAA, Tigers escape against namesake   |   NBA, Grizzlies cruise in L.A   |   Pepinster, McCarthy takes over    |   LEB, Danny Brown to Fundacion Adepal Alcazar    |   NCAA, Orange marches on    |   Heat overcome 14-point deficit    |   Candiff scores 50 in Invitational    |   Marjanovic strengthens Zalgiris    |   Ilysiakos signs Tyrone Grant    |   Hemofarm inks Jeremic    |   Rytas sign Jasaitis    |   Saras agree terms with Fener   |   Bechi is Brindisi’s new coach    |   Turkey, Galatasaray go top    |   Magic hold off Knicks    |   Pro A, Foreigners win All Star Game    |   Avdalovic the three-point ace    |   More changes at Cibona    |   Classic Barcelona outclass Madrid    |   Bamberg into 2011 unbeaten    |   Stefansson two months out    |   Coach K can’t stop winning   |   BBL, Wise over Wood    |   Wade is on a 45    |   Lega, happy 100 for Jaaber    |   ACB, tight cup run    |   NIJT, Fener wins in Roma   |   Greek Cup, the expected final?    |   Eurocup Top 16 calendar    |   Jagla back in Ankara    |   Pro A, Gipson back in Pau-Orthez    |   NIJT, The surprise Hezonja    |   Apoel handed severe sanction   |   Purdue bang on Big Ten start    |   Adriatic round 13    |   Maroussi signs Puerto Rican guard    |   Euroleague draw on January 4    |   Tough time for the Lakers    |   Lega, Treviso flirt with breakthrough    |   NIJT, Fener vs Siena the final   |   BBL, Unstoppable Bamberg    |   NCAA, Pitt wins top 10 battle    |   Dallas OK without Nowitzki    |   A Christmas present named Tusek    |   Italy, overtime record tied    |   Leb, Ourense double swoop    |   Pro A, Vichy inks Gaines    |   Saric, a star in the making    |   Kalnietis extends contract    |   Turkey, 15 year-old on court    |   U-18, Real Madrid wins tournament    |   NCAA, MSU Suspend two    |   Lakers feel the Heat    |   Christmas action in Germany    |   Magical ending    |   Niv Solomon to Holon    |   Cibona adds Giricek    |   Roma lands Gordic    |   Kentucky, Lamb sets record    |   Wade not missed    |   Mitteldeutscher, overtime thriller    |   Langford, Euroleague MVP    |   Lietuvos’ late run to Top16    |   No Christmas party in Valmiera    |   Santiago de Compostela double strike    |   French Centre Federal on the up    |   Eurobasket 2011, Maljkovic to lead Slovenia   |   Cholet, Causeur out six weeks    |   Celtics down Philly for 14    |   Kaukenas missing against Euro champs    |   Goettingen brings Jordan back    |   Brown resigns at Bobcats    |   Valencia, top 16 at the buzzer    |   Bilbao to host European Championships U-20    |   Asvel knocked out by…Anðusic    |   Earl Barron waived    |   Frates for Reggio Emilia    |   Bucks, end of series    |   Eurocup last 16    |   Gran Canaria vs. Buducnost suspended   |   Ludwigsburg brings in young Estonian star    |   Barcelona adds scorer Anderson    |   Pepinster fires coach Skelin    |   BC Khimki, coach Scariolo part ways   |   Junior ‘Hospitalet' Tournament January 4-6    |   Macvan in Tel Aviv until 2015    |   Igokea signs Florence    |   Alemdaroglu MVP of the U-16 Balkan Games    |   Pana and Olympiakos above the rest    |   Akindele back in Italy   |   Roanne wins in Gavelines' fortress   |   Sad record in Spain   |   Orlando on a rebuilding mission   |   Unicaja adds center Angel García   |   You are a scout, a player or coach agent? You want to benefit from free exposure on the worldbasket.com site? Send all the useful information to the following mail address: worldbasket@worldbasket.com   |   
Schedules Italy: Lega A (Italy)


   Game Schedule for May 07, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, May 07  Vanoli Cremona  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 101 - 91 MIAN F. 19
(Vanoli Cremona)
POLONARA A. 10
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
DE NICOLAO A. 5
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, May 07  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Sidigas Avellino 77 - 75 SUTTON D. 22
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
SUTTON D. 14
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
CRAFT A. 4
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, May 07  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 77 - 70 Stipcevic R. 20
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
WATT M. 13
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
GIURI M. 6
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, May 07  Fiat Torino  Openjobmetis Varese 89 - 76 Poeta G. 16
(Fiat Torino)
Wilson J. 9
(Fiat Torino)
Wilson J. 6
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, May 07  Umana Venezia  Enel Brindisi 86 - 65 Peric H. 21
(Umana Venezia)
Carter R. 7
(Enel Brindisi)
TONUT S. 4
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, May 07  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Mia-Red October Cantù 89 - 71 Hickman R. 15
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
MCLEAN J. 9
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
KALNIETIS M. 7
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, May 07  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Consultinvest Pesaro 98 - 88 Iannuzzi A. 24
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Iannuzzi A. 6
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
IVANOVIC N. 8
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, May 07  The Flexx Pistoia  Germani Basket Brescia 86 - 62 Petteway T. 25
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Burns C. 11
(Germani Basket Brescia)
VITALI L. 6
(Germani Basket Brescia)

   Game Schedule for Oct 02, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Oct 02  Sidigas Avellino  Fiat Torino 86 - 83 Randolph L. 22
(Sidigas Avellino )
WHITE D. 12
(Fiat Torino)
GREEN M. 11
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Oct 02  Enel Brindisi  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 69 - 61 LIGHTY D. 17
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Jefferson J. 8
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
INGKLIS E. 4
(Enel Brindisi)
Sun, Oct 02  Mia-Red October Cantù  Umana Venezia 92 - 99 Lawal G. 28
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Lawal G. 9
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Dowdell Z. 9
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Oct 02  Consultinvest Pesaro  Germani Basket Brescia 76 - 63 JONES J. 19
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
NNOKO L. 19
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
VITALI L. 7
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Oct 02  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 65 - 71 Archie D. 17
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Macvan M. 9
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
LAQUINTANA T. 4
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Oct 02  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 78 - 75 Czyz A. 26
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Cervi R. 10
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sosa E. 5
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)

   Game Schedule for Oct 03, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Oct 03  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Openjobmetis Varese 78 - 72 Johnson-Odom D. 18
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Oderah A. 14
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 6
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Mon, Oct 03  Vanoli Cremona  The Flexx Pistoia 87 - 67 Turner E. 23
(Vanoli Cremona)
Antonutti M. 8
(The Flexx Pistoia)
HOLLOWAY T. 5
(Vanoli Cremona)

   Game Schedule for Oct 08, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Oct 08  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 86 - 80 Johnson-Odom D. 24
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
POLONARA A. 6
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Johnson-Odom D. 6
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)

   Game Schedule for Oct 09, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Oct 09  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Sidigas Avellino 87 - 81 Fesenko K. 22
(Sidigas Avellino )
Fesenko K. 7
(Sidigas Avellino )
RAGLAND J. 6
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Oct 09  Umana Venezia  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 84 - 69 Archie D. 18
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
EJIM M. 6
(Umana Venezia)
Haynes M. 4
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Oct 09  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Vanoli Cremona 90 - 77 HOLLOWAY T. 24
(Vanoli Cremona)
Jefferson J. 12
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
CRAFT A. 9
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Oct 09  Openjobmetis Varese  Pasta Reggia Caserta 93 - 74 Johnson M. 23
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Pelle N. 12
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 8
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Oct 09  Fiat Torino  Consultinvest Pesaro 83 - 79 WHITE D. 26
(Fiat Torino)
JONES J. 16
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Wright C. 7
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Oct 09  Germani Basket Brescia  Mia-Red October Cantù 76 - 56 Moore L. 22
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Johnson J. 12
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
VITALI L. 8
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Oct 09  The Flexx Pistoia  Enel Brindisi 89 - 81 M'Baye A. 21
(Enel Brindisi)
M'Baye A. 11
(Enel Brindisi)
Moore R. 10
(The Flexx Pistoia)

   Game Schedule for Oct 15, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Oct 15  Sidigas Avellino  The Flexx Pistoia 83 - 67 Randolph L. 22
(Sidigas Avellino )
LEUNEN M. 10
(Sidigas Avellino )
GREEN M. 7
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sat, Oct 15  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Germani Basket Brescia 96 - 73 랜드리 . 19
(Germani Basket Brescia)
SACCHETTI B. 8
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
SACCHETTI B. 9
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)

   Game Schedule for Oct 16, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Oct 16  Mia-Red October Cantù  Consultinvest Pesaro 77 - 68 JONES J. 21
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Darden T. 9
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Kariniauskas V. 8
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Oct 16  Vanoli Cremona  Pasta Reggia Caserta 82 - 95 PUTNEY R. 21
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Thomas T. 10
(Vanoli Cremona)
HOLLOWAY T. 6
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Oct 16  Enel Brindisi  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 78 - 82 Della Valle A. 26
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Scott D. 8
(Enel Brindisi)
INGKLIS E. 6
(Enel Brindisi)
Sun, Oct 16  Umana Venezia  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 59 - 76 Jefferson J. 18
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Jefferson J. 11
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
CRAFT A. 7
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Oct 16  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Openjobmetis Varese 79 - 71 AVRAMOVIC A. 19
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 12
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Hickman R. 7
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)

   Game Schedule for Oct 17, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Oct 17  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Fiat Torino 90 - 77 Fitipaldo B. 24
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Perl Z. 7
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Wright C. 6
(Fiat Torino)

   Game Schedule for Oct 23, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Oct 23  Germani Basket Brescia  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 80 - 97 Moore L. 26
(Germani Basket Brescia)
PASCOLO D. 9
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Moore L. 6
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Oct 23  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Umana Venezia 85 - 79 McGee T. 20
(Umana Venezia)
POLONARA A. 7
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Aradori P. 4
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Oct 23  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 85 - 76 DELAS M. 19
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
DELAS M. 6
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Fitipaldo B. 13
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Oct 23  Openjobmetis Varese  Enel Brindisi 91 - 81 Scott D. 18
(Enel Brindisi)
Oderah A. 12
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 6
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Oct 23  Consultinvest Pesaro  Sidigas Avellino 55 - 60 RAGLAND J. 21
(Sidigas Avellino )
NNOKO L. 9
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
RAGLAND J. 5
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Oct 23  Fiat Torino  Vanoli Cremona 85 - 82 Biligha P. 21
(Vanoli Cremona)
WHITE D. 11
(Fiat Torino)
Wright C. 7
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Oct 23  Mia-Red October Cantù  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 90 - 69 Pilepic F. 20
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Travis R. 8
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Johnson-Odom D. 7
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)

   Game Schedule for Oct 24, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Oct 24  Pasta Reggia Caserta  The Flexx Pistoia 74 - 65 BOOTHE N. 17
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Crosariol A. 9
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sosa E. 6
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)

   Game Schedule for Oct 30, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Oct 30  Enel Brindisi  Fiat Torino 87 - 79 M'Baye A. 24
(Enel Brindisi)
Scott D. 10
(Enel Brindisi)
Wright C. 10
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Oct 30  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Pasta Reggia Caserta 100 - 80 WATT M. 22
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
MCLEAN J. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sosa E. 9
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Oct 30  Sidigas Avellino  Germani Basket Brescia 92 - 79 Moore L. 24
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Fesenko K. 12
(Sidigas Avellino )
RAGLAND J. 11
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Oct 30  Umana Venezia  Vanoli Cremona 81 - 73 HOLLOWAY T. 23
(Vanoli Cremona)
Thomas T. 7
(Vanoli Cremona)
McGee T. 4
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Oct 30  The Flexx Pistoia  Openjobmetis Varese 97 - 64 COURNOOH D. 20
(The Flexx Pistoia)
LOMBARDI E. 8
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Moore R. 7
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sun, Oct 30  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Consultinvest Pesaro 86 - 59 쏜튼 . 21
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 8
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Johnson-Odom D. 8
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Sun, Oct 30  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Mia-Red October Cantù 96 - 53 Stojanovic V. 18
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Stojanovic V. 7
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Fitipaldo B. 14
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Oct 30  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 80 - 84 Aradori P. 26
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Jefferson J. 13
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Aradori P. 6
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)

   Game Schedule for Nov 05, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Nov 05  The Flexx Pistoia  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 68 - 69 Dashaun Hawkins C. 17
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Crosariol A. 14
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Moore R. 8
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sat, Nov 05  Germani Basket Brescia  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 89 - 90 Fitipaldo B. 33
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
DELAS M. 11
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Fitipaldo B. 10
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)

   Game Schedule for Nov 06, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Nov 06  Fiat Torino  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 97 - 100 HARVEY T. 25
(Fiat Torino)
WHITE D. 8
(Fiat Torino)
Wright C. 6
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Nov 06  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Mia-Red October Cantù 90 - 77 POLONARA A. 21
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
제임스 . 11
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
DE NICOLAO A. 7
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Nov 06  Openjobmetis Varese  Sidigas Avellino 77 - 79 Eyenga C. 20
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Pelle N. 13
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 8
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Nov 06  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 84 - 67 Jefferson J. 19
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
WATT M. 10
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sosa E. 4
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Nov 06  Consultinvest Pesaro  Umana Venezia 84 - 78 Ceron M. 23
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 12
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
KhAROOU R. 5
(Consultinvest Pesaro)

   Game Schedule for Nov 07, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Nov 07  Vanoli Cremona  Enel Brindisi 69 - 84 M'Baye A. 27
(Enel Brindisi)
Biligha P. 12
(Vanoli Cremona)
Goss P. 5
(Enel Brindisi)

   Game Schedule for Nov 13, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Nov 13  Sidigas Avellino  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 81 - 86 GREEN M. 27
(Sidigas Avellino )
Cervi R. 9
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
GREEN M. 8
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Nov 13  Umana Venezia  The Flexx Pistoia 74 - 62 LOMBARDI E. 15
(The Flexx Pistoia)
EJIM M. 10
(Umana Venezia)
Moore R. 5
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sun, Nov 13  Enel Brindisi  Germani Basket Brescia 83 - 91 랜드리 . 25
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Agbelese D. 10
(Enel Brindisi)
VITALI L. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Nov 13  Mia-Red October Cantù  Pasta Reggia Caserta 82 - 83 Pilepic F. 23
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Johnson J. 10
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sosa E. 14
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Nov 13  Consultinvest Pesaro  Openjobmetis Varese 83 - 87 JONES J. 27
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 10
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Maynor E. 5
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Nov 13  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Vanoli Cremona 79 - 76 HOLLOWAY T. 24
(Vanoli Cremona)
Thomas T. 11
(Vanoli Cremona)
HOLLOWAY T. 5
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Nov 13  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 86 - 77 Johnson-Odom D. 25
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
LYDEKA T. 7
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
SIMON K. 8
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)

   Game Schedule for Nov 14, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Nov 14  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Fiat Torino 70 - 74 Washington D. 21
(Fiat Torino)
Washington D. 10
(Fiat Torino)
CRAFT A. 4
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)

   Game Schedule for Nov 19, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Nov 19  Openjobmetis Varese  Germani Basket Brescia 68 - 74 Burns C. 18
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Burns C. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
VITALI L. 6
(Germani Basket Brescia)

   Game Schedule for Nov 20, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Nov 20  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Sidigas Avellino 70 - 75 Thomas A. 21
(Sidigas Avellino )
Fesenko K. 9
(Sidigas Avellino )
RAGLAND J. 9
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Nov 20  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Consultinvest Pesaro 87 - 80 JONES J. 22
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 10
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Gentile S. 5
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Nov 20  Vanoli Cremona  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 72 - 76 HOLLOWAY T. 15
(Vanoli Cremona)
Biligha P. 8
(Vanoli Cremona)
Hickman R. 3
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Nov 20  The Flexx Pistoia  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 84 - 78 Petteway T. 43
(The Flexx Pistoia)
BALDI ROSSI F. 9
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
LIGHTY D. 6
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Nov 20  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 91 - 86 Sosa E. 21
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
DELAS M. 10
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sosa E. 6
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Nov 20  Fiat Torino  Umana Venezia 90 - 93 WHITE D. 23
(Fiat Torino)
Washington D. 16
(Fiat Torino)
Wright C. 9
(Fiat Torino)

   Game Schedule for Nov 21, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Nov 21  Enel Brindisi  Mia-Red October Cantù 90 - 82 Johnson J. 32
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Johnson J. 12
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
MOORE N. 6
(Enel Brindisi)

   Game Schedule for Nov 26, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Nov 26  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Vanoli Cremona 82 - 83 HOLLOWAY T. 31
(Vanoli Cremona)
Thomas T. 9
(Vanoli Cremona)
Savanovic D. 5
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)

   Game Schedule for Nov 27, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Nov 27  Consultinvest Pesaro  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 73 - 78 JONES J. 18
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Jefferson J. 9
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
CRAFT A. 5
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Nov 27  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Openjobmetis Varese 76 - 71 Eyenga C. 19
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 11
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Fitipaldo B. 7
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Nov 27  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  The Flexx Pistoia 104 - 70 Fontecchio S. 15
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Raduljica M. 11
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
KALNIETIS M. 8
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Nov 27  Sidigas Avellino  Enel Brindisi 76 - 73 RAGLAND J. 22
(Sidigas Avellino )
Scott D. 9
(Enel Brindisi)
RAGLAND J. 6
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Nov 27  Umana Venezia  Pasta Reggia Caserta 98 - 92 Sosa E. 38
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Peric H. 17
(Umana Venezia)
FILLOY A. 6
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Nov 27  Mia-Red October Cantù  Fiat Torino 77 - 89 Wright C. 22
(Fiat Torino)
Washington D. 11
(Fiat Torino)
Waters D. 9
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Nov 27  Germani Basket Brescia  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 93 - 88 랜드리 . 28
(Germani Basket Brescia)
MOSS D. 7
(Germani Basket Brescia)
VITALI L. 14
(Germani Basket Brescia)

   Game Schedule for Dec 03, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Dec 03  Openjobmetis Varese  Mia-Red October Cantù 82 - 92 Maynor E. 32
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Darden T. 17
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Waters D. 11
(Mia-Red October Cantù)

   Game Schedule for Dec 04, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Dec 04  Sidigas Avellino  Umana Venezia 78 - 80 RAGLAND J. 30
(Sidigas Avellino )
EJIM M. 10
(Umana Venezia)
RAGLAND J. 9
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Dec 04  Vanoli Cremona  Consultinvest Pesaro 71 - 73 KhAROOU R. 19
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
ANDREW HARRIS JR P. 12
(Vanoli Cremona)
HOLLOWAY T. 9
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Dec 04  The Flexx Pistoia  Fiat Torino 89 - 73 Crosariol A. 24
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Washington D. 8
(Fiat Torino)
Moore R. 5
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sun, Dec 04  Enel Brindisi  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 76 - 61 Carter R. 17
(Enel Brindisi)
Carter R. 7
(Enel Brindisi)
SACCHETTI B. 6
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Sun, Dec 04  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Germani Basket Brescia 89 - 83 랜드리 . 29
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Berggren J. 10
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sosa E. 8
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Dec 04  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 74 - 92 SIMON K. 19
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Hogue D. 9
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Flaccadori D. 3
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)

   Game Schedule for Dec 05, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Dec 05  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 80 - 70 Della Valle A. 20
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Cervi R. 8
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Fitipaldo B. 8
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)

   Game Schedule for Dec 10, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Dec 10  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 69 - 66 Lacey T. 19
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
LYDEKA T. 9
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
LIGHTY D. 4
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)

   Game Schedule for Dec 11, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Dec 11  Umana Venezia  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 88 - 84 McGee T. 20
(Umana Venezia)
HAGINS J. 7
(Umana Venezia)
KALNIETIS M. 10
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Dec 11  Consultinvest Pesaro  Enel Brindisi 96 - 102 Scott D. 26
(Enel Brindisi)
JONES J. 9
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Goss P. 6
(Enel Brindisi)
Sun, Dec 11  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  The Flexx Pistoia 79 - 64 Archie D. 20
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Tepic M. 10
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Fitipaldo B. 6
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Dec 11  Germani Basket Brescia  Vanoli Cremona 95 - 66 랜드리 . 24
(Germani Basket Brescia)
랜드리 . 12
(Germani Basket Brescia)
VITALI L. 18
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Dec 11  Fiat Torino  Pasta Reggia Caserta 80 - 77 Sosa E. 37
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
PUTNEY R. 10
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
GIURI M. 7
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Dec 11  Openjobmetis Varese  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 81 - 71 Aradori P. 21
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Oderah A. 13
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Kangur K. 3
(Openjobmetis Varese)

   Game Schedule for Dec 12, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Dec 12  Mia-Red October Cantù  Sidigas Avellino 75 - 74 Johnson J. 35
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Johnson J. 14
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Waters D. 8
(Mia-Red October Cantù)

   Game Schedule for Dec 17, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Dec 17  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 72 - 65 Fitipaldo B. 15
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
SACCHETTI B. 9
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Fitipaldo B. 8
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)

   Game Schedule for Dec 18, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Dec 18  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Consultinvest Pesaro 82 - 87 Sosa E. 30
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
JONES J. 12
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Sosa E. 11
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Dec 18  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Enel Brindisi 99 - 86 Carter R. 19
(Enel Brindisi)
MCLEAN J. 7
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
KALNIETIS M. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Dec 18  Umana Venezia  Germani Basket Brescia 78 - 70 BRAMOS M. 21
(Umana Venezia)
Peric H. 9
(Umana Venezia)
VITALI L. 7
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Dec 18  Vanoli Cremona  Sidigas Avellino 73 - 86 HOLLOWAY T. 25
(Vanoli Cremona)
Thomas T. 10
(Vanoli Cremona)
HOLLOWAY T. 5
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Dec 18  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Openjobmetis Varese 84 - 68 LIGHTY D. 34
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Oderah A. 12
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 10
(Openjobmetis Varese)

   Game Schedule for Dec 19, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Dec 19  The Flexx Pistoia  Mia-Red October Cantù 94 - 87 Johnson J. 32
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
BOOTHE N. 12
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Dowdell Z. 10
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Mon, Dec 19  Fiat Torino  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 85 - 73 WHITE D. 24
(Fiat Torino)
WHITE D. 10
(Fiat Torino)
HARVEY T. 7
(Fiat Torino)

   Game Schedule for Dec 27, 2016
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Tue, Dec 27  Openjobmetis Varese  Umana Venezia 60 - 73 Johnson D. 23
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 14
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 7
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Tue, Dec 27  Sidigas Avellino  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 94 - 65 Thomas A. 24
(Sidigas Avellino )
Fesenko K. 7
(Sidigas Avellino )
GREEN M. 9
(Sidigas Avellino )
Tue, Dec 27  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Fiat Torino 96 - 64 Stipcevic R. 21
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Bell D. 7
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Wright C. 7
(Fiat Torino)
Tue, Dec 27  Enel Brindisi  Pasta Reggia Caserta 100 - 72 Scott D. 21
(Enel Brindisi)
Carter R. 11
(Enel Brindisi)
Sosa E. 5
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Tue, Dec 27  Mia-Red October Cantù  Vanoli Cremona 72 - 71 Johnson J. 20
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
ANDREW HARRIS JR P. 13
(Vanoli Cremona)
Dowdell Z. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Tue, Dec 27  Consultinvest Pesaro  The Flexx Pistoia 57 - 59 Fields B. 17
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 14
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Moore R. 6
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Tue, Dec 27  Germani Basket Brescia  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 74 - 80 Gomes J. 25
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Berggren J. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
CRAFT A. 6
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Tue, Dec 27  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 91 - 87 Aradori P. 26
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
POLONARA A. 13
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
KALNIETIS M. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)

   Game Schedule for Jan 01, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Jan 01  Umana Venezia  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 71 - 84 EJIM M. 17
(Umana Venezia)
SACCHETTI B. 7
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Haynes M. 6
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Jan 01  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Sidigas Avellino 82 - 86 WATT M. 25
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
WATT M. 14
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sosa E. 11
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)

   Game Schedule for Jan 02, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Jan 02  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Consultinvest Pesaro 88 - 84 JONES J. 29
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Macvan M. 9
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
KhAROOU R. 7
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Mon, Jan 02  Vanoli Cremona  Openjobmetis Varese 85 - 71 Thomas T. 25
(Vanoli Cremona)
Oderah A. 20
(Openjobmetis Varese)
HOLLOWAY T. 10
(Vanoli Cremona)
Mon, Jan 02  The Flexx Pistoia  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 85 - 71 Aradori P. 24
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Cervi R. 8
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Okereafor T. 8
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Mon, Jan 02  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Mia-Red October Cantù 68 - 77 Johnson J. 20
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Johnson J. 10
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Dowdell Z. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Mon, Jan 02  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Enel Brindisi 86 - 82 Carter R. 23
(Enel Brindisi)
Diener D. 8
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Diener D. 6
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Mon, Jan 02  Fiat Torino  Germani Basket Brescia 86 - 91 랜드리 . 23
(Germani Basket Brescia)
WHITE D. 12
(Fiat Torino)
VITALI L. 6
(Germani Basket Brescia)

   Game Schedule for Jan 07, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Jan 07  Openjobmetis Varese  Fiat Torino 79 - 86 Eyenga C. 23
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 17
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Wright C. 7
(Fiat Torino)
Sat, Jan 07  Enel Brindisi  Umana Venezia 106 - 108 M'Baye A. 33
(Enel Brindisi)
HAGINS J. 8
(Umana Venezia)
MOORE N. 8
(Enel Brindisi)

   Game Schedule for Jan 08, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Jan 08  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Pasta Reggia Caserta 95 - 77 Bell D. 24
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
PUTNEY R. 9
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sosa E. 9
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Jan 08  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Vanoli Cremona 66 - 83 Biligha P. 21
(Vanoli Cremona)
Thomas T. 11
(Vanoli Cremona)
Carlino M. 7
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Jan 08  Consultinvest Pesaro  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 70 - 68 쏜튼 . 19
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Iannuzzi A. 9
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Gazzotti G. 3
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Sun, Jan 08  Germani Basket Brescia  The Flexx Pistoia 97 - 79 랜드리 . 24
(Germani Basket Brescia)
BOOTHE N. 7
(The Flexx Pistoia)
VITALI L. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Jan 08  Sidigas Avellino  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 79 - 69 CRAFT A. 18
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Thomas A. 12
(Sidigas Avellino )
RAGLAND J. 6
(Sidigas Avellino )

   Game Schedule for Jan 10, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Tue, Jan 10  Mia-Red October Cantù  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 79 - 85 SIMON K. 26
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
SIMON K. 9
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Dowdell Z. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)

   Game Schedule for Jan 22, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Jan 22  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Enel Brindisi 84 - 48 BALDI ROSSI F. 14
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Carter R. 10
(Enel Brindisi)
CRAFT A. 7
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Jan 22  The Flexx Pistoia  Vanoli Cremona 64 - 59 BOOTHE N. 19
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Biligha P. 8
(Vanoli Cremona)
Crosariol A. 5
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sun, Jan 22  Openjobmetis Varese  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 76 - 83 Stipcevic R. 21
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Lawal G. 7
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Maynor E. 5
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Jan 22  Umana Venezia  Mia-Red October Cantù 93 - 72 Peric H. 27
(Umana Venezia)
Dowdell Z. 9
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Dowdell Z. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Jan 22  Germani Basket Brescia  Consultinvest Pesaro 99 - 68 Vitali M. 21
(Germani Basket Brescia)
JONES J. 11
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
VITALI L. 19
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Jan 22  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 90 - 74 Diener D. 21
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Macvan M. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
KALNIETIS M. 10
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Jan 22  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Pasta Reggia Caserta 85 - 86 Cervi R. 15
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Cervi R. 14
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Kaukenas R. 4
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Jan 22  Fiat Torino  Sidigas Avellino 84 - 79 Wright C. 26
(Fiat Torino)
LEUNEN M. 10
(Sidigas Avellino )
GREEN M. 5
(Sidigas Avellino )

   Game Schedule for Jan 29, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Jan 29  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Umana Venezia 90 - 82 Peric H. 20
(Umana Venezia)
EJIM M. 9
(Umana Venezia)
IVANOVIC N. 4
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Jan 29  Enel Brindisi  The Flexx Pistoia 86 - 85 MOORE N. 24
(Enel Brindisi)
Crosariol A. 9
(The Flexx Pistoia)
MOORE N. 5
(Enel Brindisi)
Sun, Jan 29  Vanoli Cremona  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 59 - 78 Turner E. 16
(Vanoli Cremona)
Hogue D. 9
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
CRAFT A. 5
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Jan 29  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Openjobmetis Varese 80 - 86 Johnson D. 26
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 21
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sosa E. 6
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Jan 29  Consultinvest Pesaro  Fiat Torino 65 - 66 JONES J. 23
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 17
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Wright C. 3
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Jan 29  Mia-Red October Cantù  Germani Basket Brescia 81 - 65 랜드리 . 19
(Germani Basket Brescia)
KALAThHS P. 13
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
COURNOOH D. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Jan 29  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 82 - 72 Della Valle A. 20
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Cervi R. 11
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Needham D. 6
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)

   Game Schedule for Jan 30, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Jan 30  Sidigas Avellino  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 80 - 68 Fesenko K. 20
(Sidigas Avellino )
Fesenko K. 11
(Sidigas Avellino )
LEUNEN M. 7
(Sidigas Avellino )

   Game Schedule for Feb 05, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Feb 05  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Umana Venezia 65 - 57 CRAFT A. 18
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Hogue D. 7
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
FILLOY A. 6
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Feb 05  The Flexx Pistoia  Sidigas Avellino 67 - 59 Randolph L. 12
(Sidigas Avellino )
Okereafor T. 9
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Okereafor T. 4
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sun, Feb 05  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Vanoli Cremona 79 - 75 Johnson-Odom D. 27
(Vanoli Cremona)
WATT M. 10
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Thomas T. 3
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Feb 05  Germani Basket Brescia  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 56 - 48 랜드리 . 16
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Lawal G. 19
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
MOSS D. 4
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Feb 05  Consultinvest Pesaro  Mia-Red October Cantù 78 - 73 Johnson J. 22
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
KALAThHS P. 11
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Pilepic F. 4
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Feb 05  Fiat Torino  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 91 - 92 WHITE D. 23
(Fiat Torino)
Washington D. 17
(Fiat Torino)
Poeta G. 6
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Feb 05  Openjobmetis Varese  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 82 - 98 DRAGIC Z. 19
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Oderah A. 10
(Openjobmetis Varese)
KALNIETIS M. 9
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)

   Game Schedule for Feb 06, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Feb 06  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Enel Brindisi 98 - 84 POLONARA A. 25
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Carter R. 9
(Enel Brindisi)
DE NICOLAO A. 6
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)

   Game Schedule for Feb 12, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Feb 12  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Mia-Red October Cantù 80 - 65 Johnson J. 21
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
LYDEKA T. 6
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Lacey T. 6
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Sun, Feb 12  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 63 - 71 IVANOVIC N. 15
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
SUTTON D. 8
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
SUTTON D. 4
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Feb 12  Enel Brindisi  Openjobmetis Varese 80 - 58 MOORE N. 23
(Enel Brindisi)
Pelle N. 14
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Scott D. 5
(Enel Brindisi)
Sun, Feb 12  Sidigas Avellino  Consultinvest Pesaro 79 - 62 쏜튼 . 22
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
NNOKO L. 9
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
GREEN M. 7
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Feb 12  Vanoli Cremona  Fiat Torino 117 - 82 Turner E. 26
(Vanoli Cremona)
WHITE D. 11
(Fiat Torino)
MIAN F. 8
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Feb 12  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Germani Basket Brescia 93 - 79 랜드리 . 28
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Burns C. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
KALNIETIS M. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Feb 12  Umana Venezia  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 73 - 74 REYNOLDS J. 21
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Cervi R. 9
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Haynes M. 5
(Umana Venezia)

   Game Schedule for Feb 13, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Feb 13  The Flexx Pistoia  Pasta Reggia Caserta 77 - 64 Sosa E. 23
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
PUTNEY R. 13
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Moore R. 7
(The Flexx Pistoia)

   Game Schedule for Feb 26, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Feb 26  Germani Basket Brescia  Sidigas Avellino 91 - 87 랜드리 . 26
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Fesenko K. 11
(Sidigas Avellino )
RAGLAND J. 6
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Feb 26  Mia-Red October Cantù  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 73 - 79 Archie D. 20
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Johnson J. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Dowdell Z. 10
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Feb 26  Vanoli Cremona  Umana Venezia 91 - 82 Haynes M. 25
(Umana Venezia)
Thomas T. 13
(Vanoli Cremona)
Johnson-Odom D. 7
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Feb 26  Consultinvest Pesaro  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 76 - 71 쏜튼 . 28
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Jasaitis S. 9
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Stipcevic R. 5
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Sun, Feb 26  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 75 - 87 BALDI ROSSI F. 26
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
SUTTON D. 10
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
DE NICOLAO A. 10
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Feb 26  Fiat Torino  Enel Brindisi 90 - 88 Wilson J. 23
(Fiat Torino)
Mazzola V. 10
(Fiat Torino)
Scott D. 8
(Enel Brindisi)
Sun, Feb 26  Pasta Reggia Caserta  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 74 - 78 Sosa E. 25
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
WATT M. 13
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sosa E. 7
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)

   Game Schedule for Feb 27, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Feb 27  Openjobmetis Varese  The Flexx Pistoia 75 - 70 Johnson D. 23
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 15
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 7
(Openjobmetis Varese)

   Game Schedule for Mar 04, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Mar 04  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  The Flexx Pistoia 81 - 75 Petteway T. 24
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Crosariol A. 12
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Moore R. 5
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sat, Mar 04  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Pasta Reggia Caserta 76 - 66 WATT M. 24
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
WATT M. 13
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
CRAFT A. 8
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)

   Game Schedule for Mar 05, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Mar 05  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Germani Basket Brescia 71 - 67 랜드리 . 19
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Burns C. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
VITALI L. 5
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Mar 05  Enel Brindisi  Vanoli Cremona 94 - 82 MOORE N. 22
(Enel Brindisi)
ANDREW HARRIS JR P. 11
(Vanoli Cremona)
Johnson-Odom D. 6
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Mar 05  Sidigas Avellino  Openjobmetis Varese 75 - 82 Randolph L. 20
(Sidigas Avellino )
Fesenko K. 10
(Sidigas Avellino )
Maynor E. 9
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Mar 05  Umana Venezia  Consultinvest Pesaro 85 - 61 Peric H. 21
(Umana Venezia)
JONES J. 11
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Stone J. 6
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Mar 05  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Fiat Torino 81 - 74 Hickman R. 17
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
MCLEAN J. 12
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Wright C. 10
(Fiat Torino)

   Game Schedule for Mar 06, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Mar 06  Mia-Red October Cantù  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 98 - 83 Johnson J. 28
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
POLONARA A. 10
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Dowdell Z. 8
(Mia-Red October Cantù)

   Game Schedule for Mar 11, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Mar 11  Germani Basket Brescia  Enel Brindisi 81 - 91 Goss P. 25
(Enel Brindisi)
Carter R. 11
(Enel Brindisi)
VITALI L. 8
(Germani Basket Brescia)

   Game Schedule for Mar 12, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Mar 12  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Sidigas Avellino 89 - 90 Aradori P. 31
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Aradori P. 9
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
DE NICOLAO A. 7
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Mar 12  The Flexx Pistoia  Umana Venezia 71 - 78 FILLOY A. 20
(Umana Venezia)
ROBERTS C. 6
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Stone J. 5
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Mar 12  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Mia-Red October Cantù 79 - 85 Johnson J. 35
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Pilepic F. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
GIURI M. 7
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Mar 12  Openjobmetis Varese  Consultinvest Pesaro 93 - 78 JONES J. 25
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Oderah A. 11
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 8
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Mar 12  Vanoli Cremona  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 82 - 86 Johnson-Odom D. 26
(Vanoli Cremona)
DELAS M. 13
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Turner E. 3
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Mar 12  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 75 - 82 Sanders R. 19
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Lawal G. 8
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Bell D. 4
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)

   Game Schedule for Mar 13, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Mar 13  Fiat Torino  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 76 - 67 Mazzola V. 17
(Fiat Torino)
Washington D. 14
(Fiat Torino)
CRAFT A. 7
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)

   Game Schedule for Mar 18, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Mar 18  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  The Flexx Pistoia 99 - 91 Petteway T. 27
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Hogue D. 8
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Moore R. 8
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sat, Mar 18  Sidigas Avellino  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 77 - 65 Randolph L. 21
(Sidigas Avellino )
Fesenko K. 10
(Sidigas Avellino )
GREEN M. 9
(Sidigas Avellino )

   Game Schedule for Mar 19, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Mar 19  Consultinvest Pesaro  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 81 - 91 Aradori P. 22
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
JONES J. 9
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
쏜튼 . 5
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Sun, Mar 19  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Vanoli Cremona 86 - 78 Hickman R. 18
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
PASCOLO D. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
PASCOLO D. 5
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Mar 19  Mia-Red October Cantù  Enel Brindisi 83 - 77 Johnson J. 20
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Carter R. 9
(Enel Brindisi)
Dowdell Z. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Mar 19  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Pasta Reggia Caserta 74 - 71 IVANOVIC N. 22
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
WATT M. 14
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Tepic M. 5
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Mar 19  Umana Venezia  Fiat Torino 89 - 70 Peric H. 17
(Umana Venezia)
EJIM M. 8
(Umana Venezia)
EJIM M. 7
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Mar 19  Germani Basket Brescia  Openjobmetis Varese 78 - 87 Johnson D. 30
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Burns C. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Maynor E. 6
(Openjobmetis Varese)

   Game Schedule for Mar 26, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Mar 26  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Umana Venezia 58 - 61 WATT M. 17
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
WATT M. 11
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
McGee T. 5
(Umana Venezia)
Sun, Mar 26  Vanoli Cremona  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 77 - 78 Lacey T. 24
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
LYDEKA T. 7
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Biligha P. 5
(Vanoli Cremona)
Sun, Mar 26  Openjobmetis Varese  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 74 - 72 Archie D. 26
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Kangur K. 10
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 6
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Mar 26  The Flexx Pistoia  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 85 - 74 Antonutti M. 15
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Crosariol A. 7
(The Flexx Pistoia)
KALNIETIS M. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Mar 26  Fiat Torino  Mia-Red October Cantù 87 - 76 HARVEY T. 18
(Fiat Torino)
Wilson J. 10
(Fiat Torino)
Poeta G. 11
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Mar 26  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Consultinvest Pesaro 97 - 91 SUTTON D. 23
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Hogue D. 10
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
CRAFT A. 7
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Mar 26  Enel Brindisi  Sidigas Avellino 94 - 74 Fesenko K. 28
(Sidigas Avellino )
Fesenko K. 9
(Sidigas Avellino )
MOORE N. 7
(Enel Brindisi)

   Game Schedule for Mar 27, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Mar 27  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Germani Basket Brescia 103 - 70 Burns C. 22
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Burns C. 14
(Germani Basket Brescia)
VITALI L. 8
(Germani Basket Brescia)

   Game Schedule for Apr 02, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Apr 02  Consultinvest Pesaro  Vanoli Cremona 63 - 73 Turner E. 20
(Vanoli Cremona)
JONES J. 11
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
쏜튼 . 4
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Sun, Apr 02  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 59 - 62 POLONARA A. 14
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Archie D. 11
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
DE NICOLAO A. 6
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Apr 02  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 76 - 98 Macvan M. 19
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Hogue D. 8
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
CRAFT A. 8
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Apr 02  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Enel Brindisi 79 - 78 MOORE N. 29
(Enel Brindisi)
Lawal G. 8
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
SACCHETTI B. 4
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Sun, Apr 02  Germani Basket Brescia  Pasta Reggia Caserta 64 - 62 랜드리 . 22
(Germani Basket Brescia)
PUTNEY R. 10
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
VITALI L. 8
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Apr 02  Fiat Torino  The Flexx Pistoia 91 - 95 Wilson J. 28
(Fiat Torino)
WHITE D. 13
(Fiat Torino)
Poeta G. 5
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Apr 02  Mia-Red October Cantù  Openjobmetis Varese 72 - 85 Eyenga C. 25
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 13
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 7
(Openjobmetis Varese)

   Game Schedule for Apr 03, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Mon, Apr 03  Umana Venezia  Sidigas Avellino 78 - 75 LOGAN D. 19
(Sidigas Avellino )
BRAMOS M. 10
(Umana Venezia)
FILLOY A. 4
(Umana Venezia)

   Game Schedule for Apr 08, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Apr 08  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 57 - 66 Bell D. 20
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Gomes J. 11
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
SACCHETTI B. 4
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)

   Game Schedule for Apr 09, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Apr 09  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Umana Venezia 88 - 80 Macvan M. 20
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
PASCOLO D. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sanders R. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Apr 09  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Openjobmetis Varese 73 - 68 Cervi R. 18
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
REYNOLDS J. 10
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
DE NICOLAO A. 6
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Apr 09  Sidigas Avellino  Mia-Red October Cantù 92 - 86 RAGLAND J. 33
(Sidigas Avellino )
Thomas A. 6
(Sidigas Avellino )
LEUNEN M. 8
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Apr 09  Enel Brindisi  Consultinvest Pesaro 93 - 94 CLARKE R. 33
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Carter R. 14
(Enel Brindisi)
Goss P. 7
(Enel Brindisi)
Sun, Apr 09  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Fiat Torino 83 - 76 HARVEY T. 27
(Fiat Torino)
WATT M. 13
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Poeta G. 6
(Fiat Torino)
Sun, Apr 09  Vanoli Cremona  Germani Basket Brescia 80 - 86 VITALI L. 19
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Thomas T. 8
(Vanoli Cremona)
VITALI L. 9
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sun, Apr 09  The Flexx Pistoia  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 75 - 59 Petteway T. 16
(The Flexx Pistoia)
LOMBARDI E. 7
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Okereafor T. 5
(The Flexx Pistoia)

   Game Schedule for Apr 15, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sat, Apr 15  Enel Brindisi  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 70 - 68 Goss P. 16
(Enel Brindisi)
Hickman R. 8
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
M'Baye A. 5
(Enel Brindisi)
Sat, Apr 15  Germani Basket Brescia  Umana Venezia 79 - 84 랜드리 . 32
(Germani Basket Brescia)
EJIM M. 9
(Umana Venezia)
VITALI L. 5
(Germani Basket Brescia)
Sat, Apr 15  Sidigas Avellino  Vanoli Cremona 85 - 78 LOGAN D. 25
(Sidigas Avellino )
ANDREW HARRIS JR P. 13
(Vanoli Cremona)
LOGAN D. 5
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sat, Apr 15  Mia-Red October Cantù  The Flexx Pistoia 73 - 71 Johnson J. 27
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Johnson J. 10
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Moore R. 4
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sat, Apr 15  Openjobmetis Varese  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 83 - 80 Johnson D. 19
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 13
(Openjobmetis Varese)
CRAFT A. 10
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sat, Apr 15  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 74 - 64 Stipcevic R. 20
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Tepic M. 11
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Stojanovic V. 6
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sat, Apr 15  Consultinvest Pesaro  Pasta Reggia Caserta 83 - 67 Hazell J. 20
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
NNOKO L. 14
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
CLARKE R. 4
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Sat, Apr 15  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  Fiat Torino 91 - 80 Aradori P. 22
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
POLONARA A. 13
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
DE NICOLAO A. 5
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)

   Game Schedule for Apr 23, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Apr 23  Betaland Capo d'Orlando  Sidigas Avellino 68 - 76 RAGLAND J. 24
(Sidigas Avellino )
Jones S. 7
(Sidigas Avellino )
RAGLAND J. 10
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Apr 23  Fiat Torino  Banco di Sardegna Sassari 79 - 87 Wilson J. 20
(Fiat Torino)
WHITE D. 10
(Fiat Torino)
Stipcevic R. 6
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Sun, Apr 23  Umana Venezia  Openjobmetis Varese 87 - 81 Maynor E. 27
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Oderah A. 15
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 8
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Apr 23  Pasta Reggia Caserta  Enel Brindisi 86 - 82 Berisha D. 24
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
WATT M. 14
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
GIURI M. 8
(Pasta Reggia Caserta)
Sun, Apr 23  Vanoli Cremona  Mia-Red October Cantù 93 - 82 Johnson J. 24
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Johnson J. 7
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Dowdell Z. 6
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Sun, Apr 23  The Flexx Pistoia  Consultinvest Pesaro 87 - 83 Hazell J. 24
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 10
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
Moore R. 7
(The Flexx Pistoia)
Sun, Apr 23  Dolomiti Energia Trentino  Germani Basket Brescia 99 - 59 SUTTON D. 19
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Hogue D. 13
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Flaccadori D. 5
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Apr 23  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 99 - 79 Raduljica M. 20
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
SIMON K. 8
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
SIMON K. 6
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)

   Game Schedule for Apr 30, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Sun, Apr 30  Consultinvest Pesaro  EA7 Emporio Armani Milano 90 - 79 JONES J. 27
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
JONES J. 12
(Consultinvest Pesaro)
SIMON K. 3
(EA7 Emporio Armani Milano)
Sun, Apr 30  Openjobmetis Varese  Vanoli Cremona 78 - 75 Johnson-Odom D. 22
(Vanoli Cremona)
Oderah A. 9
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Maynor E. 7
(Openjobmetis Varese)
Sun, Apr 30  Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia  The Flexx Pistoia 77 - 68 Della Valle A. 27
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
POLONARA A. 11
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Kaukenas R. 4
(Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Sun, Apr 30  Mia-Red October Cantù  Dolomiti Energia Trentino 77 - 91 Dowdell Z. 19
(Mia-Red October Cantù)
Hogue D. 9
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
FORRAY T. 6
(Dolomiti Energia Trentino)
Sun, Apr 30  Enel Brindisi  Betaland Capo d'Orlando 87 - 75 Kikowski P. 20
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Carter R. 10
(Enel Brindisi)
Tepic M. 6
(Betaland Capo d'Orlando)
Sun, Apr 30  Sidigas Avellino  Pasta Reggia Caserta 79 - 75 Thomas A. 18
(Sidigas Avellino )
Jones S. 11
(Sidigas Avellino )
RAGLAND J. 5
(Sidigas Avellino )
Sun, Apr 30  Germani Basket Brescia  Fiat Torino 96 - 89 Wilson J. 25
(Fiat Torino)
VITALI L. 8
(Germani Basket Brescia)
VITALI L. 6
(Germani Basket Brescia)


   Game Schedule for May 03, 2017
Date Home Away Boxscore High Points High Rebounds High Assists
Wed, May 03  Banco di Sardegna Sassari  Umana Venezia 85 - 89 Peric H. 27
(Umana Venezia)
Lawal G. 8
(Banco di Sardegna Sassari)
Stone J. 10
(Umana Venezia)